Rede Energia Participações S.A Net Asset Quality Index
Rede Energia Participações S.A net asset quality index. Rede Energia Participações S.A (REDE3) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 19.4% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of R$35.73 Billion minus total liabilities of R$28.79 Billion yields net assets of R$6.94 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See shareholders equity of Rede Energia Participações S.A for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Rede Energia Participações S.A (2004–2025)
Net asset quality index of Rede Energia Participações S.A from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Rede Energia Participações S.A's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 19.4%, representing net assets of R$6.94 Billion against total assets of R$35.73 Billion BRL. Check Rede Energia Participações S.A (REDE3) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Rede Energia Participações S.A Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2004–2025)
Rede Energia Participações S.A net asset quality index by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Rede Energia Participações S.A from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Rede Energia Participações S.A market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (BRL) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 20.2% | R$6.64 Billion | R$32.90 Billion | R$26.26 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2024 | 21.6% | R$6.49 Billion | R$30.06 Billion | R$23.57 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 21.6% | R$5.97 Billion | R$27.65 Billion | R$21.68 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 21.8% | R$5.51 Billion | R$25.26 Billion | R$19.74 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2021 | 20.2% | R$4.90 Billion | R$24.20 Billion | R$19.30 Billion | ▼ -5.6 pp |
| 2020 | 25.9% | R$5.55 Billion | R$21.44 Billion | R$15.90 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2019 | 25.1% | R$4.70 Billion | R$18.71 Billion | R$14.01 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2018 | 26.3% | R$4.35 Billion | R$16.51 Billion | R$12.16 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2017 | 27.7% | R$4.14 Billion | R$14.93 Billion | R$10.79 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2016 | 29.4% | R$4.09 Billion | R$13.93 Billion | R$9.83 Billion | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2015 | 25.9% | R$3.35 Billion | R$12.94 Billion | R$9.58 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 24.9% | R$2.96 Billion | R$11.92 Billion | R$8.95 Billion | ▲ +48.4 pp |
| 2013 | -23.5% | R$-654.62 Million | R$2.79 Billion | R$3.44 Billion | ▼ -4.9 pp |
| 2012 | -18.6% | R$-525.10 Million | R$2.82 Billion | R$3.35 Billion | ▼ -33.2 pp |
| 2011 | 14.6% | R$1.89 Billion | R$12.94 Billion | R$11.05 Billion | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2010 | 21.0% | R$2.65 Billion | R$12.59 Billion | R$9.94 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2009 | 22.5% | R$2.63 Billion | R$11.67 Billion | R$9.04 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 21.8% | R$2.48 Billion | R$11.36 Billion | R$8.88 Billion | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2007 | 25.7% | R$2.55 Billion | R$9.92 Billion | R$7.37 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2006 | 27.7% | R$2.50 Billion | R$9.00 Billion | R$6.51 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2005 | 30.2% | R$2.50 Billion | R$8.26 Billion | R$5.77 Billion | ▲ +14.0 pp |
| 2004 | 16.2% | R$952.43 Million | R$5.88 Billion | R$4.92 Billion | — |