Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co Net Asset Quality Index
Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co net asset quality index. Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co (300194) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 78.6% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CN¥5.63 Billion minus total liabilities of CN¥1.21 Billion yields net assets of CN¥4.43 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co (2007–2025)
Net asset quality index of Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 19 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of March 2026, the index stands at 78.6%, representing net assets of CN¥4.43 Billion against total assets of CN¥5.63 Billion CNY. Check Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co (300194) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2007–2025)
Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co net asset quality index by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co from 2007 to 2025, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 300194 company net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CNY) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 75.7% | CN¥4.37 Billion | CN¥5.76 Billion | CN¥1.40 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2024 | 73.6% | CN¥4.40 Billion | CN¥5.98 Billion | CN¥1.58 Billion | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2023 | 69.4% | CN¥4.15 Billion | CN¥5.98 Billion | CN¥1.83 Billion | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2022 | 67.1% | CN¥3.95 Billion | CN¥5.88 Billion | CN¥1.93 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2021 | 67.7% | CN¥3.87 Billion | CN¥5.71 Billion | CN¥1.84 Billion | ▼ -8.5 pp |
| 2020 | 76.3% | CN¥4.56 Billion | CN¥5.97 Billion | CN¥1.42 Billion | ▼ -8.0 pp |
| 2019 | 84.2% | CN¥3.99 Billion | CN¥4.74 Billion | CN¥746.59 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2018 | 86.1% | CN¥3.69 Billion | CN¥4.29 Billion | CN¥598.62 Million | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2017 | 88.9% | CN¥4.17 Billion | CN¥4.69 Billion | CN¥518.24 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2016 | 90.1% | CN¥3.96 Billion | CN¥4.40 Billion | CN¥434.00 Million | ▲ +4.0 pp |
| 2015 | 86.2% | CN¥2.14 Billion | CN¥2.48 Billion | CN¥342.91 Million | ▼ -7.0 pp |
| 2014 | 93.2% | CN¥1.71 Billion | CN¥1.83 Billion | CN¥124.69 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 92.6% | CN¥1.72 Billion | CN¥1.86 Billion | CN¥138.47 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2012 | 95.3% | CN¥1.72 Billion | CN¥1.80 Billion | CN¥84.20 Million | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2011 | 93.1% | CN¥1.69 Billion | CN¥1.82 Billion | CN¥124.69 Million | ▲ +11.9 pp |
| 2010 | 81.2% | CN¥281.05 Million | CN¥346.14 Million | CN¥65.09 Million | ▲ +21.5 pp |
| 2009 | 59.7% | CN¥163.31 Million | CN¥273.62 Million | CN¥110.31 Million | ▲ +5.0 pp |
| 2008 | 54.7% | CN¥110.76 Million | CN¥202.59 Million | CN¥91.83 Million | ▲ +44.4 pp |
| 2007 | 10.3% | CN¥8.31 Million | CN¥80.89 Million | CN¥72.58 Million | — |