Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co working capital to net assets ratio. Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co (300194) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 22.8% as of March 2026. Working capital of CN¥1.01 Billion (current assets of CN¥1.81 Billion minus current liabilities of CN¥807.67 Million) is measured against net assets of CN¥4.43 Billion. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check how tangible is Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co's equity to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co (2007–2025)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 19 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 22.8%, reflecting working capital of CN¥1.01 Billion against net assets of CN¥4.43 Billion CNY. See Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co liquidity coverage in days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2007–2025)
Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Fuan Pharmaceutical Group Co from 2007 to 2025, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 300194 asset base.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (CNY) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25.4% | CN¥1.11 Billion | CN¥4.37 Billion | CN¥1.95 Billion | CN¥839.57 Million | ▲ +6.3 pp |
| 2024 | 19.1% | CN¥838.70 Million | CN¥4.40 Billion | CN¥2.07 Billion | CN¥1.23 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2023 | 22.4% | CN¥931.19 Million | CN¥4.15 Billion | CN¥2.13 Billion | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2022 | 16.2% | CN¥640.01 Million | CN¥3.95 Billion | CN¥1.93 Billion | CN¥1.29 Billion | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2021 | 20.6% | CN¥796.70 Million | CN¥3.87 Billion | CN¥2.09 Billion | CN¥1.29 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2020 | 19.5% | CN¥887.77 Million | CN¥4.56 Billion | CN¥1.95 Billion | CN¥1.06 Billion | ▼ -13.9 pp |
| 2019 | 33.4% | CN¥1.33 Billion | CN¥3.99 Billion | CN¥1.94 Billion | CN¥607.02 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2018 | 32.0% | CN¥1.18 Billion | CN¥3.69 Billion | CN¥1.73 Billion | CN¥546.39 Million | ▲ +7.6 pp |
| 2017 | 24.4% | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥4.17 Billion | CN¥1.47 Billion | CN¥453.25 Million | ▲ +5.3 pp |
| 2016 | 19.2% | CN¥759.19 Million | CN¥3.96 Billion | CN¥1.11 Billion | CN¥353.11 Million | ▼ -21.0 pp |
| 2015 | 40.1% | CN¥856.78 Million | CN¥2.14 Billion | CN¥1.12 Billion | CN¥262.65 Million | ▼ -19.5 pp |
| 2014 | 59.6% | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥1.71 Billion | CN¥1.12 Billion | CN¥98.43 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2013 | 61.0% | CN¥1.05 Billion | CN¥1.72 Billion | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥113.41 Million | ▼ -9.1 pp |
| 2012 | 70.2% | CN¥1.21 Billion | CN¥1.72 Billion | CN¥1.26 Billion | CN¥57.01 Million | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2011 | 76.8% | CN¥1.30 Billion | CN¥1.69 Billion | CN¥1.41 Billion | CN¥105.37 Million | ▲ +33.9 pp |
| 2010 | 42.9% | CN¥120.69 Million | CN¥281.05 Million | CN¥185.45 Million | CN¥64.76 Million | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2009 | 47.4% | CN¥77.35 Million | CN¥163.31 Million | CN¥151.53 Million | CN¥74.18 Million | ▲ +39.6 pp |
| 2008 | 7.8% | CN¥8.59 Million | CN¥110.76 Million | CN¥100.42 Million | CN¥91.83 Million | ▲ +442.5 pp |
| 2007 | -434.7% | CN¥-36.13 Million | CN¥8.31 Million | CN¥36.44 Million | CN¥72.58 Million | — |