Arise Windpower AB Net Asset Quality Index
Arise Windpower AB net asset quality index. Arise Windpower AB (ARISE) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 67.0% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Skr3.13 Billion minus total liabilities of Skr1.03 Billion yields net assets of Skr2.10 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See net assets of Arise Windpower AB for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Arise Windpower AB (2007–2024)
Net asset quality index of Arise Windpower AB from 2007 to 2024. This chart shows how Arise Windpower AB's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 18 annual periods from 2007 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 67.0%, representing net assets of Skr2.10 Billion against total assets of Skr3.13 Billion SEK. Check ARISE PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Arise Windpower AB Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2007–2024)
Arise Windpower AB net asset quality index by year from 2007 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Arise Windpower AB from 2007 to 2024, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Arise Windpower AB worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (SEK) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 56.7% | Skr2.19 Billion | Skr3.87 Billion | Skr1.68 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2023 | 57.9% | Skr2.21 Billion | Skr3.81 Billion | Skr1.60 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2022 | 55.4% | Skr1.62 Billion | Skr2.92 Billion | Skr1.30 Billion | ▲ +10.7 pp |
| 2021 | 44.7% | Skr676.00 Million | Skr1.51 Billion | Skr835.00 Million | ▼ -4.8 pp |
| 2020 | 49.6% | Skr703.00 Million | Skr1.42 Billion | Skr715.00 Million | ▲ +10.7 pp |
| 2019 | 38.9% | Skr698.00 Million | Skr1.79 Billion | Skr1.10 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 39.8% | Skr824.00 Million | Skr2.07 Billion | Skr1.25 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 39.7% | Skr844.00 Million | Skr2.12 Billion | Skr1.28 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2016 | 41.5% | Skr1.02 Billion | Skr2.46 Billion | Skr1.44 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2015 | 39.4% | Skr1.09 Billion | Skr2.77 Billion | Skr1.68 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 39.7% | Skr1.18 Billion | Skr2.97 Billion | Skr1.79 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2013 | 37.6% | Skr1.24 Billion | Skr3.29 Billion | Skr2.05 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2012 | 35.9% | Skr1.15 Billion | Skr3.21 Billion | Skr2.06 Billion | ▼ -7.2 pp |
| 2011 | 43.2% | Skr1.24 Billion | Skr2.88 Billion | Skr1.64 Billion | ▼ -14.4 pp |
| 2010 | 57.6% | Skr1.19 Billion | Skr2.07 Billion | Skr879.70 Million | ▲ +7.1 pp |
| 2009 | 50.5% | Skr680.27 Million | Skr1.35 Billion | Skr667.85 Million | ▲ +5.1 pp |
| 2008 | 45.3% | Skr373.59 Million | Skr824.25 Million | Skr450.67 Million | ▼ -51.4 pp |
| 2007 | 96.8% | Skr48.17 Million | Skr49.78 Million | Skr1.61 Million | — |