Arise Windpower AB Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Arise Windpower AB tangible net worth ratio. Arise Windpower AB (ARISE) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.5% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Skr31.00 Million) from net assets (Skr2.10 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check ARISE strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Arise Windpower AB (2007–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Arise Windpower AB from 2007 to 2024. This chart shows how Arise Windpower AB's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2007 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 98.5%, reflecting net assets of Skr2.10 Billion with intangible assets of Skr31.00 Million SEK. See working capital position of Arise Windpower AB to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Arise Windpower AB Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2024)
Arise Windpower AB tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Arise Windpower AB from 2007 to 2024, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ARISE market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (SEK) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 98.6% | Skr2.19 Billion | Skr31.00 Million | Skr3.87 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 98.6% | Skr2.21 Billion | Skr30.00 Million | Skr3.81 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 98.5% | Skr1.62 Billion | Skr25.00 Million | Skr2.92 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2021 | 96.3% | Skr676.00 Million | Skr25.00 Million | Skr1.51 Billion | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | Skr703.00 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr1.42 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | Skr698.00 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr1.79 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | Skr824.00 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr2.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | Skr844.00 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr2.12 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | Skr1.02 Billion | Skr0.00 | Skr2.46 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | Skr1.09 Billion | Skr0.00 | Skr2.77 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | Skr1.18 Billion | Skr0.00 | Skr2.97 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | Skr1.24 Billion | Skr0.00 | Skr3.29 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | Skr1.15 Billion | Skr0.00 | Skr3.21 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Skr1.24 Billion | Skr0.00 | Skr2.88 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Skr1.19 Billion | Skr0.00 | Skr2.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Skr680.27 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr1.35 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Skr373.59 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr824.25 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Skr48.17 Million | Skr0.00 | Skr49.78 Million | — |