Bucher Industries AG Net Asset Quality Index
Bucher Industries AG net asset quality index. Bucher Industries AG (BUCN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 66.1% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CHF2.72 Billion minus total liabilities of CHF919.40 Million yields net assets of CHF1.80 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Bucher Industries AG book value and equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Bucher Industries AG (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Bucher Industries AG from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Bucher Industries AG's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 66.1%, representing net assets of CHF1.80 Billion against total assets of CHF2.72 Billion CHF. Check Bucher Industries AG (BUCN) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Bucher Industries AG Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Bucher Industries AG net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Bucher Industries AG from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Bucher Industries AG.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CHF) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 66.1% | CHF1.80 Billion | CHF2.72 Billion | CHF919.40 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2024 | 67.6% | CHF1.88 Billion | CHF2.79 Billion | CHF902.70 Million | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2023 | 61.4% | CHF1.82 Billion | CHF2.96 Billion | CHF1.14 Billion | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2022 | 57.1% | CHF1.70 Billion | CHF2.98 Billion | CHF1.28 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2021 | 55.4% | CHF1.53 Billion | CHF2.77 Billion | CHF1.24 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2020 | 57.2% | CHF1.39 Billion | CHF2.43 Billion | CHF1.04 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2019 | 54.7% | CHF1.39 Billion | CHF2.55 Billion | CHF1.15 Billion | ▲ +3.8 pp |
| 2018 | 51.0% | CHF1.30 Billion | CHF2.54 Billion | CHF1.25 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2017 | 52.7% | CHF1.43 Billion | CHF2.72 Billion | CHF1.29 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2016 | 50.6% | CHF1.22 Billion | CHF2.42 Billion | CHF1.20 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2015 | 49.0% | CHF1.15 Billion | CHF2.35 Billion | CHF1.20 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2014 | 46.1% | CHF1.20 Billion | CHF2.60 Billion | CHF1.40 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2013 | 44.1% | CHF1.07 Billion | CHF2.44 Billion | CHF1.36 Billion | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2012 | 40.6% | CHF915.70 Million | CHF2.26 Billion | CHF1.34 Billion | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2011 | 36.2% | CHF814.40 Million | CHF2.25 Billion | CHF1.43 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2010 | 37.7% | CHF747.70 Million | CHF1.98 Billion | CHF1.24 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2009 | 37.3% | CHF792.50 Million | CHF2.12 Billion | CHF1.33 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2008 | 40.9% | CHF846.10 Million | CHF2.07 Billion | CHF1.22 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 41.0% | CHF872.80 Million | CHF2.13 Billion | CHF1.26 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2006 | 39.4% | CHF724.50 Million | CHF1.84 Billion | CHF1.12 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2005 | 38.1% | CHF638.50 Million | CHF1.67 Billion | CHF1.04 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2004 | 35.2% | CHF525.40 Million | CHF1.49 Billion | CHF968.30 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2003 | 34.8% | CHF487.60 Million | CHF1.40 Billion | CHF913.80 Million | ▲ +7.3 pp |
| 2002 | 27.5% | CHF440.60 Million | CHF1.60 Billion | CHF1.16 Billion | — |