Bucher Industries AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Bucher Industries AG tangible net worth ratio. Bucher Industries AG (BUCN) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.3% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CHF30.70 Million) from net assets (CHF1.80 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Bucher Industries AG (BUCN) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bucher Industries AG (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Bucher Industries AG from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Bucher Industries AG's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 98.3%, reflecting net assets of CHF1.80 Billion with intangible assets of CHF30.70 Million CHF. See Bucher Industries AG short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Bucher Industries AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Bucher Industries AG tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bucher Industries AG from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Bucher Industries AG market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CHF) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.3% | CHF1.80 Billion | CHF30.70 Million | CHF2.72 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2024 | 99.1% | CHF1.88 Billion | CHF16.70 Million | CHF2.79 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.3% | CHF1.82 Billion | CHF12.60 Million | CHF2.96 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.3% | CHF1.70 Billion | CHF11.30 Million | CHF2.98 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.2% | CHF1.53 Billion | CHF12.60 Million | CHF2.77 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 98.8% | CHF1.39 Billion | CHF16.10 Million | CHF2.43 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 98.5% | CHF1.39 Billion | CHF20.90 Million | CHF2.55 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 98.9% | CHF1.30 Billion | CHF14.20 Million | CHF2.54 Billion | ▲ +5.7 pp |
| 2017 | 93.2% | CHF1.43 Billion | CHF98.00 Million | CHF2.72 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2016 | 91.1% | CHF1.22 Billion | CHF108.60 Million | CHF2.42 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 92.0% | CHF1.15 Billion | CHF92.10 Million | CHF2.35 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2014 | 90.0% | CHF1.20 Billion | CHF119.60 Million | CHF2.60 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 90.6% | CHF1.07 Billion | CHF101.20 Million | CHF2.44 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 90.6% | CHF915.70 Million | CHF86.00 Million | CHF2.26 Billion | ▲ +12.0 pp |
| 2011 | 78.6% | CHF814.40 Million | CHF174.00 Million | CHF2.25 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2010 | 81.9% | CHF747.70 Million | CHF135.40 Million | CHF1.98 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2009 | 79.2% | CHF792.50 Million | CHF164.70 Million | CHF2.12 Billion | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2008 | 84.5% | CHF846.10 Million | CHF130.90 Million | CHF2.07 Billion | ▼ -13.4 pp |
| 2007 | 98.0% | CHF872.80 Million | CHF17.70 Million | CHF2.13 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2006 | 97.7% | CHF724.50 Million | CHF16.60 Million | CHF1.84 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2005 | 95.0% | CHF638.50 Million | CHF31.90 Million | CHF1.67 Billion | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2004 | 90.7% | CHF525.40 Million | CHF48.60 Million | CHF1.49 Billion | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2003 | 86.1% | CHF487.60 Million | CHF67.60 Million | CHF1.40 Billion | ▲ +6.7 pp |
| 2002 | 79.4% | CHF440.60 Million | CHF90.60 Million | CHF1.60 Billion | — |