MAG Silver Corp Net Asset Quality Index
MAG Silver Corp net asset quality index. MAG Silver Corp (MAG) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 96.3% as of June 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CA$641.97 Million minus total liabilities of CA$23.47 Million yields net assets of CA$618.49 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See MAG total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of MAG Silver Corp (2001–2024)
Net asset quality index of MAG Silver Corp from 2001 to 2024. This chart shows how MAG Silver Corp's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2001 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 96.3%, representing net assets of CA$618.49 Million against total assets of CA$641.97 Million CAD. Check strategic asset allocation of MAG Silver Corp to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
MAG Silver Corp Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2001–2024)
MAG Silver Corp net asset quality index by year from 2001 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for MAG Silver Corp from 2001 to 2024, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is MAG Silver Corp worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CAD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 96.8% | CA$591.33 Million | CA$611.07 Million | CA$19.74 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2023 | 97.4% | CA$506.76 Million | CA$520.53 Million | CA$13.77 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2022 | 98.5% | CA$401.70 Million | CA$407.83 Million | CA$6.13 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 98.7% | CA$367.52 Million | CA$372.37 Million | CA$4.85 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 98.0% | CA$316.67 Million | CA$323.08 Million | CA$6.41 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 98.4% | CA$215.25 Million | CA$218.81 Million | CA$3.56 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 98.3% | CA$213.88 Million | CA$217.56 Million | CA$3.68 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 99.0% | CA$220.24 Million | CA$222.49 Million | CA$2.25 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 99.3% | CA$175.92 Million | CA$177.24 Million | CA$1.32 Million | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2015 | 96.2% | CA$154.14 Million | CA$160.26 Million | CA$6.12 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2014 | 97.5% | CA$165.29 Million | CA$169.52 Million | CA$4.23 Million | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2013 | 95.2% | CA$101.38 Million | CA$106.45 Million | CA$5.07 Million | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2012 | 99.0% | CA$129.24 Million | CA$130.55 Million | CA$1.32 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2011 | 97.4% | CA$100.55 Million | CA$103.22 Million | CA$2.68 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 97.9% | CA$108.76 Million | CA$111.08 Million | CA$2.32 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 98.7% | CA$77.91 Million | CA$78.94 Million | CA$1.03 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 98.4% | CA$76.95 Million | CA$78.18 Million | CA$1.24 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2007 | 99.3% | CA$85.25 Million | CA$85.90 Million | CA$643.42K | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2006 | 98.1% | CA$15.94 Million | CA$16.24 Million | CA$300.59K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 97.8% | CA$15.22 Million | CA$15.56 Million | CA$338.92K | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2004 | 99.4% | CA$8.08 Million | CA$8.13 Million | CA$51.44K | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2003 | 97.6% | CA$6.42 Million | CA$6.58 Million | CA$160.41K | ▲ +12.0 pp |
| 2002 | 85.6% | CA$221.84K | CA$259.24K | CA$37.40K | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2001 | 87.4% | CA$60.85K | CA$69.66K | CA$8.81K | — |