Western Copper and Gold Corp Net Asset Quality Index
Western Copper and Gold Corp net asset quality index. Western Copper and Gold Corp (WRN) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 98.2% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CA$284.92 Million minus total liabilities of CA$5.22 Million yields net assets of CA$279.69 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See net assets of Western Copper and Gold Corp for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Western Copper and Gold Corp (2004–2025)
Net asset quality index of Western Copper and Gold Corp from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Western Copper and Gold Corp's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 98.2%, representing net assets of CA$279.69 Million against total assets of CA$284.92 Million CAD. Check Western Copper and Gold Corp strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Western Copper and Gold Corp Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2004–2025)
Western Copper and Gold Corp net asset quality index by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Western Copper and Gold Corp from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Western Copper and Gold Corp.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CAD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.6% | CA$193.22 Million | CA$195.89 Million | CA$2.67 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 98.3% | CA$189.61 Million | CA$192.79 Million | CA$3.18 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2023 | 96.9% | CA$139.44 Million | CA$143.92 Million | CA$4.47 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 95.9% | CA$109.74 Million | CA$114.38 Million | CA$4.64 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2021 | 97.0% | CA$112.07 Million | CA$115.49 Million | CA$3.42 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2020 | 98.6% | CA$82.63 Million | CA$83.81 Million | CA$1.18 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2019 | 99.1% | CA$50.00 Million | CA$50.46 Million | CA$462.56K | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 98.7% | CA$46.29 Million | CA$46.89 Million | CA$602.21K | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 98.5% | CA$44.54 Million | CA$45.21 Million | CA$672.53K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 98.5% | CA$45.38 Million | CA$46.08 Million | CA$706.29K | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 98.6% | CA$46.43 Million | CA$47.09 Million | CA$659.66K | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2014 | 97.5% | CA$48.26 Million | CA$49.50 Million | CA$1.24 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 97.1% | CA$49.46 Million | CA$50.95 Million | CA$1.49 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 96.9% | CA$50.01 Million | CA$51.63 Million | CA$1.62 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2011 | 97.7% | CA$50.92 Million | CA$52.11 Million | CA$1.19 Million | ▲ +10.2 pp |
| 2010 | 87.5% | CA$95.66 Million | CA$109.38 Million | CA$13.71 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 87.6% | CA$76.12 Million | CA$86.88 Million | CA$10.76 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2008 | 86.4% | CA$68.45 Million | CA$79.22 Million | CA$10.76 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 86.2% | CA$69.94 Million | CA$81.16 Million | CA$11.22 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2006 | 85.2% | CA$71.56 Million | CA$84.01 Million | CA$12.45 Million | ▼ -12.6 pp |
| 2005 | 97.8% | CA$4.43 Million | CA$4.53 Million | CA$100.00K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 97.7% | CA$4.20 Million | CA$4.30 Million | CA$100.00K | — |