Cryomax Cooling System Corp Net Asset Quality Index
Cryomax Cooling System Corp net asset quality index. Cryomax Cooling System Corp (1587) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 44.7% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$3.62 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$2.00 Billion yields net assets of NT$1.62 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See 1587 net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Cryomax Cooling System Corp (2009–2025)
Net asset quality index of Cryomax Cooling System Corp from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Cryomax Cooling System Corp's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 44.7%, representing net assets of NT$1.62 Billion against total assets of NT$3.62 Billion TWD. Check Cryomax Cooling System Corp strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Cryomax Cooling System Corp Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2009–2025)
Cryomax Cooling System Corp net asset quality index by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Cryomax Cooling System Corp from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1587 market cap.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 42.3% | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$3.71 Billion | NT$2.14 Billion | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2024 | 45.8% | NT$1.56 Billion | NT$3.40 Billion | NT$1.84 Billion | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2023 | 41.1% | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$3.33 Billion | NT$1.96 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2022 | 44.7% | NT$1.40 Billion | NT$3.13 Billion | NT$1.73 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2021 | 42.5% | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$3.03 Billion | NT$1.74 Billion | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2020 | 48.0% | NT$1.29 Billion | NT$2.69 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2019 | 47.1% | NT$1.17 Billion | NT$2.49 Billion | NT$1.32 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 46.4% | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$2.62 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2017 | 45.2% | NT$1.09 Billion | NT$2.41 Billion | NT$1.32 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2016 | 46.6% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$2.48 Billion | NT$1.32 Billion | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2015 | 48.7% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$2.46 Billion | NT$1.26 Billion | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2014 | 51.9% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$2.30 Billion | NT$1.11 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2013 | 53.7% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$2.14 Billion | NT$991.09 Million | ▼ -7.4 pp |
| 2012 | 61.1% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$1.74 Billion | NT$677.59 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 61.3% | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$1.81 Billion | NT$699.69 Million | ▲ +16.0 pp |
| 2010 | 45.3% | NT$779.13 Million | NT$1.72 Billion | NT$941.45 Million | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2009 | 49.4% | NT$745.27 Million | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$763.21 Million | — |