Champion Microelectronic Corp Net Asset Quality Index

Latest as of March 2026: 60.0%

Champion Microelectronic Corp net asset quality index. Champion Microelectronic Corp (3257) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 60.0% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$2.64 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$1.06 Billion yields net assets of NT$1.58 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Champion Microelectronic Corp (3257) net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.

Quality Index

60.0%
Equity / Total Assets

Net Assets

NT$1.58 Billion
TWD

Total Assets

NT$2.64 Billion
TWD

Total Liabilities

NT$1.06 Billion
TWD

Net Asset Quality Index of Champion Microelectronic Corp (2009–2025)

Net asset quality index of Champion Microelectronic Corp from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Champion Microelectronic Corp's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of March 2026, the index stands at 60.0%, representing net assets of NT$1.58 Billion against total assets of NT$2.64 Billion TWD. Check Champion Microelectronic Corp (3257) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Champion Microelectronic Corp Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2009–2025)

Champion Microelectronic Corp net asset quality index by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Champion Microelectronic Corp from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 3257 market cap.

Year Quality Index Net Assets (TWD) Total Assets Total Liabilities Change (pp)
2025 71.1% NT$1.76 Billion NT$2.48 Billion NT$715.01 Million ▼ -2.4 pp
2024 73.5% NT$1.68 Billion NT$2.28 Billion NT$602.52 Million ▼ -14.9 pp
2023 88.4% NT$1.66 Billion NT$1.87 Billion NT$216.69 Million ▼ -5.5 pp
2022 94.0% NT$1.47 Billion NT$1.57 Billion NT$94.52 Million ▲ +6.1 pp
2021 87.8% NT$1.75 Billion NT$1.99 Billion NT$241.55 Million ▲ +0.9 pp
2020 87.0% NT$1.56 Billion NT$1.79 Billion NT$233.89 Million ▼ -5.1 pp
2019 92.1% NT$1.50 Billion NT$1.63 Billion NT$128.52 Million ▲ +0.9 pp
2018 91.2% NT$1.70 Billion NT$1.86 Billion NT$163.10 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2017 91.6% NT$1.61 Billion NT$1.76 Billion NT$148.56 Million ▲ +1.3 pp
2016 90.2% NT$1.60 Billion NT$1.78 Billion NT$173.41 Million ▲ +0.6 pp
2015 89.6% NT$1.52 Billion NT$1.70 Billion NT$176.90 Million ▲ +0.7 pp
2014 88.9% NT$1.52 Billion NT$1.71 Billion NT$189.90 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2013 88.8% NT$1.32 Billion NT$1.49 Billion NT$166.12 Million ▲ +2.1 pp
2012 86.7% NT$772.56 Million NT$891.19 Million NT$118.63 Million ▲ +3.1 pp
2011 83.6% NT$721.55 Million NT$862.81 Million NT$141.26 Million ▲ +3.4 pp
2010 80.2% NT$545.65 Million NT$680.04 Million NT$134.39 Million ▲ +6.1 pp
2009 74.1% NT$388.84 Million NT$524.81 Million NT$135.97 Million —
pp = percentage points