Champion Microelectronic Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 99.9%

Champion Microelectronic Corp tangible net worth ratio. Champion Microelectronic Corp (3257) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$2.36 Million) from net assets (NT$1.58 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 3257 capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.9%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

NT$1.58 Billion
TWD

Intangible Assets

NT$2.36 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

NT$2.64 Billion
TWD

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Champion Microelectronic Corp (2009–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Champion Microelectronic Corp from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Champion Microelectronic Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.58 Billion with intangible assets of NT$2.36 Million TWD. See Champion Microelectronic Corp working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Champion Microelectronic Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)

Champion Microelectronic Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Champion Microelectronic Corp from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 3257 market cap.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (TWD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 99.9% NT$1.76 Billion NT$2.61 Million NT$2.48 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2024 99.8% NT$1.68 Billion NT$2.91 Million NT$2.28 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 99.8% NT$1.66 Billion NT$3.03 Million NT$1.87 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2022 99.9% NT$1.47 Billion NT$1.29 Million NT$1.57 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2021 99.9% NT$1.75 Billion NT$993.00K NT$1.99 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2020 99.9% NT$1.56 Billion NT$1.37 Million NT$1.79 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2019 99.9% NT$1.50 Billion NT$1.47 Million NT$1.63 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2018 99.9% NT$1.70 Billion NT$925.00K NT$1.86 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2017 100.0% NT$1.61 Billion NT$644.00K NT$1.76 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2016 99.9% NT$1.60 Billion NT$985.00K NT$1.78 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2015 99.9% NT$1.52 Billion NT$1.62 Million NT$1.70 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2014 99.9% NT$1.52 Billion NT$1.35 Million NT$1.71 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 99.9% NT$1.32 Billion NT$1.43 Million NT$1.49 Billion ▲ +0.9 pp
2012 99.0% NT$772.56 Million NT$7.98 Million NT$891.19 Million ▼ -1.0 pp
2011 100.0% NT$721.55 Million NT$0.00 NT$862.81 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2010 100.0% NT$545.65 Million NT$0.00 NT$680.04 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2009 100.0% NT$388.84 Million NT$0.00 NT$524.81 Million —
pp = percentage points