AMIA Co. Ltd. Net Asset Quality Index
AMIA Co. Ltd. net asset quality index. AMIA Co. Ltd. (8438) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 62.5% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$3.07 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$1.15 Billion yields net assets of NT$1.92 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See 8438 net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of AMIA Co. Ltd. (2009–2025)
Net asset quality index of AMIA Co. Ltd. from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how AMIA Co. Ltd.'s Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 62.5%, representing net assets of NT$1.92 Billion against total assets of NT$3.07 Billion TWD. Check 8438 capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
AMIA Co. Ltd. Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2009–2025)
AMIA Co. Ltd. net asset quality index by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for AMIA Co. Ltd. from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see AMIA Co. Ltd. (8438) total market value.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 62.5% | NT$1.92 Billion | NT$3.07 Billion | NT$1.15 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 62.5% | NT$1.83 Billion | NT$2.92 Billion | NT$1.09 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2023 | 60.0% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$2.86 Billion | NT$1.14 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2022 | 58.0% | NT$1.70 Billion | NT$2.93 Billion | NT$1.23 Billion | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2021 | 54.1% | NT$1.37 Billion | NT$2.52 Billion | NT$1.16 Billion | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2020 | 49.5% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$2.44 Billion | NT$1.23 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2019 | 48.0% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$1.25 Billion | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2018 | 52.4% | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$2.31 Billion | NT$1.10 Billion | ▲ +6.1 pp |
| 2017 | 46.3% | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$2.54 Billion | NT$1.36 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2016 | 48.9% | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$2.47 Billion | NT$1.26 Billion | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2015 | 52.5% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$2.37 Billion | NT$1.13 Billion | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2014 | 48.4% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$2.60 Billion | NT$1.34 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2013 | 46.0% | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$2.62 Billion | NT$1.42 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2012 | 43.9% | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$2.77 Billion | NT$1.55 Billion | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2011 | 49.8% | NT$1.43 Billion | NT$2.87 Billion | NT$1.44 Billion | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2010 | 43.9% | NT$801.16 Million | NT$1.83 Billion | NT$1.02 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2009 | 41.1% | NT$744.43 Million | NT$1.81 Billion | NT$1.07 Billion | — |