Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc Net Asset Quality Index
Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc net asset quality index. Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc (PTF) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 99.6% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CA$115.83 Million minus total liabilities of CA$427.55K yields net assets of CA$115.40 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc (PTF) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc (2008–2025)
Net asset quality index of Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 18 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 99.6%, representing net assets of CA$115.40 Million against total assets of CA$115.83 Million CAD. Check PTF strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2008–2025)
Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc net asset quality index by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc from 2008 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Pender Growth Fund VCC Inc worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CAD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.6% | CA$115.40 Million | CA$115.83 Million | CA$427.55K | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2024 | 99.0% | CA$123.08 Million | CA$124.36 Million | CA$1.28 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | CA$74.51 Million | CA$74.68 Million | CA$175.90K | ▲ +7.9 pp |
| 2022 | 91.9% | CA$70.24 Million | CA$76.46 Million | CA$6.22 Million | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2021 | 87.7% | CA$198.64 Million | CA$226.51 Million | CA$27.87 Million | ▼ -12.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | CA$48.31 Million | CA$48.43 Million | CA$116.18K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | CA$33.94 Million | CA$34.04 Million | CA$101.99K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | CA$17.65 Million | CA$17.73 Million | CA$76.72K | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | CA$18.70 Million | CA$18.77 Million | CA$73.34K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | CA$18.10 Million | CA$18.17 Million | CA$77.44K | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | CA$14.20 Million | CA$14.25 Million | CA$48.92K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | CA$14.04 Million | CA$14.13 Million | CA$90.67K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.3% | CA$12.86 Million | CA$12.96 Million | CA$96.48K | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.0% | CA$13.23 Million | CA$13.36 Million | CA$131.95K | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.1% | CA$14.16 Million | CA$14.29 Million | CA$131.79K | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 98.6% | CA$17.11 Million | CA$17.35 Million | CA$244.51K | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 99.0% | CA$20.91 Million | CA$21.11 Million | CA$201.49K | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2008 | 99.4% | CA$22.24 Million | CA$22.36 Million | CA$127.37K | — |