Qyou Media Inc Net Asset Quality Index
Qyou Media Inc net asset quality index. Qyou Media Inc (QYOU) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 18.3% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of CA$15.89 Million minus total liabilities of CA$12.99 Million yields net assets of CA$2.90 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Qyou Media Inc shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Qyou Media Inc (1997–2025)
Net asset quality index of Qyou Media Inc from 1997 to 2025. This chart shows how Qyou Media Inc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 30 annual periods from 1997 to 2025. As of March 2026, the index stands at 18.3%, representing net assets of CA$2.90 Million against total assets of CA$15.89 Million CAD. Check QYOU strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Qyou Media Inc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (1997–2025)
Qyou Media Inc net asset quality index by year from 1997 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Qyou Media Inc from 1997 to 2025, covering 30 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see QYOU market cap.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (CAD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 29.6% | CA$4.68 Million | CA$15.81 Million | CA$11.12 Million | ▲ +39.8 pp |
| 2024 | -10.1% | CA$-1.25 Million | CA$12.34 Million | CA$13.58 Million | ▼ -27.7 pp |
| 2023 | 17.6% | CA$1.88 Million | CA$10.72 Million | CA$8.84 Million | ▼ -28.5 pp |
| 2022 | 46.1% | CA$7.40 Million | CA$16.07 Million | CA$8.67 Million | ▼ -21.5 pp |
| 2020 | 67.6% | CA$11.06 Million | CA$16.37 Million | CA$5.30 Million | ▲ +171.8 pp |
| 2019 | -104.2% | CA$-1.74 Million | CA$1.67 Million | CA$3.41 Million | ▼ -157.6 pp |
| 2018 | 53.4% | CA$2.00 Million | CA$3.75 Million | CA$1.74 Million | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2017 | 57.2% | CA$3.03 Million | CA$5.30 Million | CA$2.27 Million | ▼ -18.4 pp |
| 2017 | 75.6% | CA$3.68 Million | CA$4.87 Million | CA$1.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 75.6% | CA$3.68 Million | CA$4.87 Million | CA$1.19 Million | ▼ -5.1 pp |
| 2016 | 80.7% | CA$365.06K | CA$452.57K | CA$87.51K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 80.7% | CA$365.06K | CA$452.57K | CA$87.51K | ▲ +41.7 pp |
| 2014 | 39.0% | CA$52.14K | CA$133.71K | CA$81.58K | ▼ -36.4 pp |
| 2013 | 75.4% | CA$166.56K | CA$220.91K | CA$54.35K | ▲ +25.9 pp |
| 2012 | 49.5% | CA$644.04K | CA$1.30 Million | CA$655.92K | ▼ -30.4 pp |
| 2011 | 79.9% | CA$713.34K | CA$892.55K | CA$179.22K | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2010 | 84.3% | CA$805.24K | CA$955.38K | CA$150.15K | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2009 | 88.3% | CA$888.03K | CA$1.01 Million | CA$118.01K | ▼ -9.9 pp |
| 2008 | 98.2% | CA$1.02 Million | CA$1.04 Million | CA$19.24K | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2007 | 93.9% | CA$632.30K | CA$673.53K | CA$41.23K | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2006 | 97.3% | CA$718.86K | CA$738.75K | CA$19.88K | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2005 | 95.2% | CA$758.88K | CA$796.82K | CA$37.94K | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2004 | 97.1% | CA$772.74K | CA$795.91K | CA$23.18K | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2003 | 95.9% | CA$394.45K | CA$411.15K | CA$16.69K | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2002 | 94.7% | CA$412.80K | CA$436.05K | CA$23.25K | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2001 | 90.0% | CA$416.56K | CA$462.79K | CA$46.23K | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2000 | 91.3% | CA$439.23K | CA$481.09K | CA$41.86K | ▲ +54.2 pp |
| 1999 | 37.1% | CA$102.99K | CA$277.28K | CA$174.29K | ▼ -48.0 pp |
| 1998 | 85.2% | CA$786.78K | CA$923.71K | CA$136.93K | ▲ +21.3 pp |
| 1997 | 63.9% | CA$1.33 Million | CA$2.09 Million | CA$753.97K | — |