Auravelle Metals Limited Net Assets
Auravelle Metals Limited net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Auravelle Metals Limited (AUV) has net assets worth AU$2.64 Million AUD (≈ $1.87 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (AU$3.24 Million ≈ $2.29 Million USD) and total liabilities (AU$599.70K ≈ $424.33K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset growth rate of Auravelle Metals Limited to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | AU$2.64 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 81.49% |
| Annual Growth Rate | -2.95% |
| 5-Year Change | -53.26% |
| 10-Year Change | -35.68% |
| Growth Volatility | 155.49 |
Net Assets of Auravelle Metals Limited (1989–2025)
Net assets of Auravelle Metals Limited from 1989 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Auravelle Metals Limited's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See AUV equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Auravelle Metals Limited (1989–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Auravelle Metals Limited from 1989 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Auravelle Metals Limited worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | AU$1.90 Million ≈ $1.35 Million |
-6.67% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$2.04 Million ≈ $1.44 Million |
-2.26% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$2.09 Million ≈ $1.48 Million |
+33.16% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$1.57 Million ≈ $1.11 Million |
-61.52% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$4.08 Million ≈ $2.88 Million |
-3.94% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$4.24 Million ≈ $3.00 Million |
+17.25% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$3.62 Million ≈ $2.56 Million |
-15.10% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$4.26 Million ≈ $3.02 Million |
+71.27% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$2.49 Million ≈ $1.76 Million |
-15.98% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$2.96 Million ≈ $2.10 Million |
+59.38% |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$1.86 Million ≈ $1.31 Million |
-69.83% |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$6.16 Million ≈ $4.36 Million |
+63.92% |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$3.76 Million ≈ $2.66 Million |
-51.17% |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$7.69 Million ≈ $5.44 Million |
-2.73% |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$7.91 Million ≈ $5.60 Million |
+156.35% |
| 2010-06-30 | AU$3.09 Million ≈ $2.18 Million |
-39.52% |
| 2009-06-30 | AU$5.10 Million ≈ $3.61 Million |
-25.58% |
| 2008-06-30 | AU$6.86 Million ≈ $4.85 Million |
-12.82% |
| 2007-06-30 | AU$7.86 Million ≈ $5.56 Million |
+154.75% |
| 2006-06-30 | AU$3.09 Million ≈ $2.18 Million |
-40.68% |
| 2005-06-30 | AU$5.20 Million ≈ $3.68 Million |
-0.67% |
| 2004-06-30 | AU$5.24 Million ≈ $3.71 Million |
+886.12% |
| 2003-06-30 | AU$531.19K ≈ $375.85K |
-97.11% |
| 2002-06-30 | AU$18.37 Million ≈ $13.00 Million |
+48.84% |
| 2001-06-30 | AU$12.34 Million ≈ $8.73 Million |
+53.22% |
| 2000-06-30 | AU$8.05 Million ≈ $5.70 Million |
+33.14% |
| 1999-06-30 | AU$6.05 Million ≈ $4.28 Million |
-66.44% |
| 1998-06-30 | AU$18.03 Million ≈ $12.75 Million |
-4.74% |
| 1997-06-30 | AU$18.92 Million ≈ $13.39 Million |
+116.27% |
| 1996-06-30 | AU$8.75 Million ≈ $6.19 Million |
+17.97% |
| 1995-06-30 | AU$7.42 Million ≈ $5.25 Million |
-15.59% |
| 1994-06-30 | AU$8.79 Million ≈ $6.22 Million |
+45.62% |
| 1993-06-30 | AU$6.03 Million ≈ $4.27 Million |
+67.33% |
| 1992-06-30 | AU$3.61 Million ≈ $2.55 Million |
+97.37% |
| 1991-06-30 | AU$1.83 Million ≈ $1.29 Million |
-39.84% |
| 1990-06-30 | AU$3.04 Million ≈ $2.15 Million |
-45.81% |
| 1989-06-30 | AU$5.60 Million ≈ $3.97 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Auravelle Metals Limited's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 11821826000.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Auravelle Metals Limited Net Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
Auravelle Metals Limited net assets breakdown by equity component as of June 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | AU$118.36 Million | 6213.99% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$2.23 Million | 117.25% |
| Total Equity | AU$1.90 Million | 100.00% |
Auravelle Metals Limited Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Auravelle Metals Limited ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Australia United Mining Ltd
AU:AYM
|
$2.61 Million |
|
Inventronics Ltd
V:IVX
|
$2.61 Million |
|
Medirom Healthcare Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:MRM
|
$2.61 Million |
|
Tribal Group plc
LSE:TRB
|
$2.61 Million |
|
Awilco Drilling PLC
OL:AWDR
|
$2.60 Million |
|
CENTURION FIN.A-C ZY -10
F:6F4
|
$2.60 Million |
|
Adherium Ltd
AU:ADR
|
$2.60 Million |
|
Zoomcar Holdings Inc.
NASDAQ:ZCAR
|
$2.60 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Auravelle Metals Limited's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 2,040,865 to 1,904,665, a change of -136,200 (-6.7%).
- Net loss of 2,864,515 reduced equity.
- Share repurchases of 1,750,000 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 491,507.
- Other factors increased equity by 3,986,808.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | AU$-2.86 Million | -150.39% |
| Share Repurchases | AU$1.75 Million | -91.88% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | AU$491.51K | +25.81% |
| Other Changes | AU$3.99 Million | +209.32% |
| Total Change | AU$- | -6.67% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Auravelle Metals Limited's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.81x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 0.11x to 0.81x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1989-06-30 | AU$0.05 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 1990-06-30 | AU$0.03 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 1991-06-30 | AU$0.02 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 1992-06-30 | AU$0.06 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 1993-06-30 | AU$0.78 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 1994-06-30 | AU$1.11 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 1995-06-30 | AU$0.89 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 1996-06-30 | AU$0.94 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 1997-06-30 | AU$1.62 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 1998-06-30 | AU$1.28 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 1999-06-30 | AU$0.37 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2000-06-30 | AU$0.49 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2001-06-30 | AU$0.74 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2002-06-30 | AU$1.06 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2003-06-30 | AU$0.30 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2004-06-30 | AU$0.30 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2005-06-30 | AU$0.16 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2006-06-30 | AU$0.16 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2007-06-30 | AU$0.39 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2008-06-30 | AU$0.28 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2009-06-30 | AU$0.20 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2010-06-30 | AU$0.32 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$0.11 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$0.22 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$0.10 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$0.08 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$0.13 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$0.04 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$0.05 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$0.03 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$0.04 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$0.03 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$0.03 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$0.02 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$0.01 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$0.01 | AU$0.01 | x |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$0.01 | AU$0.01 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Auravelle Metals Limited utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -150.39%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -9739.94%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.01x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.22x
- Recent ROE (-150.39%) is below the historical average (-59.39%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 0.04% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.04x | AU$-858.58K |
| 1997 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.35x | AU$-1.82 Million |
| 1998 | 0.43% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.06x | AU$-1.66 Million |
| 1999 | 8.81% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 2.84x | AU$-70.38K |
| 2000 | 24.87% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.46x | AU$1.20 Million |
| 2001 | 34.73% | 17.50% | 1.60x | 1.24x | AU$3.05 Million |
| 2002 | 27.09% | 20.31% | 1.04x | 1.29x | AU$3.14 Million |
| 2003 | 28.94% | 4.90% | 4.18x | 1.42x | AU$992.27K |
| 2004 | -86.03% | -17.41% | 3.47x | 1.42x | AU$-5.00 Million |
| 2005 | -123.55% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 2.38x | AU$-4.12 Million |
| 2006 | -74.57% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.84x | AU$-2.61 Million |
| 2007 | -17.47% | -110.54% | 0.12x | 1.27x | AU$-2.16 Million |
| 2008 | -15.44% | -129.96% | 0.10x | 1.14x | AU$-1.74 Million |
| 2009 | -44.30% | -769.28% | 0.05x | 1.16x | AU$-2.77 Million |
| 2010 | -38.71% | -1800.11% | 0.04x | 0.51x | AU$-4.18 Million |
| 2011 | -169.28% | -26961.95% | 0.00x | 2.64x | AU$-6.05 Million |
| 2012 | -66.95% | -81178.54% | 0.00x | 1.16x | AU$-5.92 Million |
| 2013 | -148.34% | -5009.44% | 0.02x | 1.23x | AU$-6.10 Million |
| 2014 | -120.45% | -7691.36% | 0.01x | 1.92x | AU$-4.88 Million |
| 2015 | -53.82% | -4251.37% | 0.03x | 0.38x | AU$-4.18 Million |
| 2016 | -216.86% | -5542.07% | 0.03x | 1.56x | AU$-4.81 Million |
| 2017 | -145.14% | -4717.02% | 0.03x | 1.16x | AU$-4.17 Million |
| 2018 | -118.63% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.85x | AU$-3.33 Million |
| 2019 | -73.47% | -621.26% | 0.10x | 1.18x | AU$-3.22 Million |
| 2020 | 7.93% | 251.06% | 0.03x | 1.07x | AU$-87.88K |
| 2021 | -52.04% | -1088.80% | 0.05x | 0.98x | AU$-2.82 Million |
| 2022 | -73.96% | -513.25% | 0.21x | 0.70x | AU$-2.99 Million |
| 2023 | -120.33% | -1239.99% | 0.08x | 1.18x | AU$-2.72 Million |
| 2024 | -4.95% | -49.82% | 0.08x | 1.21x | AU$-305.03K |
| 2025 | -150.39% | -9739.94% | 0.01x | 1.22x | AU$-3.05 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Auravelle Metals Limited's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Gold industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Gold
- Average net assets among peers: $18,195,808
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -45.90%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auravelle Metals Limited (AUV) | AU$2.64 Million | 0.04% | 0.23x | $2.61 Million |
| Australasian Metals Ltd (A8G) | $7.19 Million | -3.48% | 0.03x | $4.98 Million |
| Ariana Resources Plc (AA2) | $43.27 Million | 6.22% | 0.05x | $36.40 Million |
| Aruma Resources Ltd (AAJ) | $1.09 Million | -35.62% | 0.09x | $1.56 Million |
| Astral Resources NL (AAR) | $87.39 Million | -3.03% | 0.05x | $172.04 Million |
| Antilles Gold Ltd (AAU) | $3.49 Million | 0.00% | 0.03x | $11.60 Million |
| Adelong Gold Ltd (ADG) | $1.12 Million | -65.78% | 0.03x | $7.55 Million |
| Ardiden Ltd (ADV) | $2.31 Million | -344.43% | 0.16x | $50.94 Million |
| Australian Gold and Copper Ltd (AGC) | $17.69 Million | -3.27% | 0.01x | $17.91 Million |
| Ark Mines Ltd (AHK) | $2.58 Million | -9.59% | 0.01x | $14.07 Million |
| Alkane Resources Ltd (ALK) | $15.84 Million | 0.00% | 0.08x | $1.51 Billion |
About Auravelle Metals Limited
Auravelle Metals Limited operates as a mineral exploration company in Australia and Uganda. The company primarily explores for nickel, copper, gold, silver, zinc, lead, and other mineral deposits. The company was formerly known as Sipa Resources Limited and changed its name to Auravelle Metals Limited in September 2025. Auravelle Metals Limited was incorporated in 1990 and is based in Subiaco, Au… Read more