Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS Net Assets
Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS (SANKO) has net assets worth TL1.69 Billion TRY (≈ $37.84 Million USD) as of March 2024. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (TL3.32 Billion ≈ $74.27 Million USD) and total liabilities (TL1.63 Billion ≈ $36.43 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | TL1.69 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 50.95% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 17.59% |
| 5-Year Change | 381.96% |
| 10-Year Change | 624.16% |
| Growth Volatility | 32.93 |
Net Assets of Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS (2005–2023)
Net assets of Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS from 2005 to 2023. This chart illustrates how Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS (2005–2023)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS from 2005 to 2023. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS (SANKO) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | TL1.52 Billion ≈ $34.06 Million |
+2.04% |
| 2022-12-31 | TL1.49 Billion ≈ $33.38 Million |
+145.21% |
| 2021-12-31 | TL607.74 Million ≈ $13.61 Million |
+22.81% |
| 2020-12-31 | TL494.85 Million ≈ $11.08 Million |
+56.84% |
| 2019-12-31 | TL315.50 Million ≈ $7.07 Million |
+9.85% |
| 2018-12-31 | TL287.20 Million ≈ $6.43 Million |
-3.08% |
| 2017-12-31 | TL296.34 Million ≈ $6.64 Million |
+10.91% |
| 2016-12-31 | TL267.18 Million ≈ $5.98 Million |
+6.23% |
| 2015-12-31 | TL251.52 Million ≈ $5.63 Million |
+19.78% |
| 2014-12-31 | TL209.98 Million ≈ $4.70 Million |
+7.80% |
| 2013-12-31 | TL194.79 Million ≈ $4.36 Million |
+14.29% |
| 2012-12-31 | TL170.44 Million ≈ $3.82 Million |
+14.52% |
| 2011-12-31 | TL148.82 Million ≈ $3.33 Million |
+10.31% |
| 2010-12-31 | TL134.91 Million ≈ $3.02 Million |
+6.95% |
| 2009-12-31 | TL126.14 Million ≈ $2.83 Million |
+3.46% |
| 2008-12-31 | TL121.92 Million ≈ $2.73 Million |
+29.37% |
| 2007-12-31 | TL94.24 Million ≈ $2.11 Million |
+0.55% |
| 2006-12-31 | TL93.72 Million ≈ $2.10 Million |
+13.84% |
| 2005-12-31 | TL82.33 Million ≈ $1.84 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 23271495000.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS Net Assets Breakdown (December 2023)
Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2023.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | TL1.75 Billion | 115.30% |
| Total Equity | TL1.52 Billion | 100.00% |
Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Seafco Public Company Limited
BK:SEAFCO
|
$70.96 Million |
|
Melrose Industries PLC
LSE:MRO
|
$70.98 Million |
|
Titijaya Land Bhd
KLSE:5239
|
$70.98 Million |
|
tsh biopharmoration Ltd
TWO:8432
|
$71.01 Million |
|
LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG
XETRA:ECK
|
$70.94 Million |
|
Hainan Airlines Co Ltd B
SHG:900945
|
$70.93 Million |
|
Pacific Petroleum Transportation JSC
VN:PVP
|
$70.92 Million |
|
MetaTech AP
TWO:3224
|
$70.89 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2022 to 2023, total equity changed from 1,490,241,904 to 1,520,598,411, a change of 30,356,507 (2.0%).
- Net income of 430,609,650 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 105,000,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other factors decreased equity by 295,253,143.
Equity Change Factors (2022 to 2023)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | TL430.61 Million | +28.32% |
| Dividends Paid | TL105.00 Million | -6.91% |
| Other Changes | TL-295.25 Million | -19.42% |
| Total Change | TL- | 2.04% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.08x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 7.48x to 2.08x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | TL2.82 | TL21.12 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | TL2.74 | TL21.12 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | TL3.00 | TL21.12 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | TL4.71 | TL21.12 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | TL5.79 | TL21.12 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | TL9.93 | TL21.12 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | TL10.14 | TL21.12 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 28.32%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 6.79%
- • Asset Turnover: 2.51x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.66x
- Recent ROE (28.32%) is above the historical average (7.54%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 8.00% | 1.03% | 1.55x | 5.00x | TL-1.64 Million |
| 2006 | 12.16% | 1.66% | 1.97x | 3.72x | TL2.02 Million |
| 2007 | 0.55% | 0.10% | 2.80x | 1.92x | TL-8.91 Million |
| 2008 | 6.75% | 2.23% | 1.99x | 1.52x | TL-3.97 Million |
| 2009 | 3.26% | 1.21% | 1.86x | 1.45x | TL-8.51 Million |
| 2010 | 6.41% | 1.98% | 1.87x | 1.74x | TL-4.84 Million |
| 2011 | 9.27% | 2.97% | 1.50x | 2.07x | TL-1.08 Million |
| 2012 | 2.05% | 0.55% | 2.06x | 1.80x | TL-13.56 Million |
| 2013 | 6.55% | 2.05% | 1.65x | 1.94x | TL-6.72 Million |
| 2014 | 7.09% | 1.97% | 1.86x | 1.94x | TL-6.10 Million |
| 2015 | 9.07% | 2.75% | 1.77x | 1.86x | TL-2.35 Million |
| 2016 | 9.62% | 2.96% | 1.99x | 1.63x | TL-1.01 Million |
| 2017 | 9.06% | 3.41% | 1.89x | 1.40x | TL-2.79 Million |
| 2018 | 3.83% | 1.32% | 2.17x | 1.33x | TL-17.73 Million |
| 2019 | 11.81% | 4.12% | 2.45x | 1.17x | TL5.72 Million |
| 2020 | 9.16% | 4.95% | 1.69x | 1.09x | TL-4.17 Million |
| 2021 | 21.07% | 7.15% | 1.89x | 1.56x | TL67.25 Million |
| 2022 | -20.75% | -4.47% | 2.63x | 1.77x | TL-458.26 Million |
| 2023 | 28.32% | 6.79% | 2.51x | 1.66x | TL278.55 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Textile Manufacturing industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Textile Manufacturing
- Average net assets among peers: $1,149,011,112
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 9.26%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS (SANKO) | TL1.69 Billion | 8.00% | 0.96x | $70.96 Million |
| Aksa Akrilik Kimya Sanayi AS (AKSA) | $850.95 Million | 11.40% | 0.94x | $866.66 Million |
| Artemis Hali As (ARTMS) | $169.77 Million | 10.15% | 1.66x | $43.02 Million |
| Akin Tekstil AS (ATEKS) | $191.44 Million | 0.22% | 0.30x | $43.83 Million |
| Bilici Yatirim Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (BLCYT) | $16.16 Million | 0.00% | 0.30x | $3.43 Million |
| Bossa Ticaret ve Sanayi Isletmeleri TAS (BOSSA) | $7.15 Billion | 23.18% | 0.52x | $147.06 Million |
| Birko Birlesik Koyunlulular Mensucat Ticaret ve Sanayi AS (BRKO) | $396.58 Million | 35.81% | 0.10x | $18.31 Million |
| Birlik Mensucat Ticaret ve Sanayi Isletmesi AS (BRMEN) | $-10.52 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $6.00 Million |
| Diriteks Dirilis Tekstil Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (DIRIT) | $12.94 Million | 0.00% | 0.77x | $3.94 Million |
| Ensari Deri Gida Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (ENSRI) | $1.14 Billion | 16.56% | 0.62x | $31.86 Million |
| Hateks Hatay Tekstil Isletmeleri AS (HATEK) | $1.56 Billion | -4.68% | 1.24x | $10.19 Million |
About Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat AS
Sanko Pazarlama Ithalat Ihracat Anonim Sirketi develops, purchases, imports, exports, markets, and sells dyed and undyed yarns made from artificial and synthetic fibers in Turkey and internationally. The company offers hydrophilic cotton weaving, knitting, and garment industrial goods and other textile products. It also provides ring carded and combed, melange, slub, core spun, dyed, core twist, … Read more