PlumbFast Co. Ltd Net Assets
PlumbFast Co. Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, PlumbFast Co. Ltd (035200) has net assets worth ₩37.98 Billion KRW (≈ $25.74 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (₩41.68 Billion ≈ $28.25 Million USD) and total liabilities (₩3.70 Billion ≈ $2.51 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore how fast is PlumbFast Co. Ltd growing its equity to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | ₩37.98 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 91.12% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 5.35% |
| 5-Year Change | 4.71% |
| 10-Year Change | 30.57% |
| Growth Volatility | 5.8 |
Net Assets of PlumbFast Co. Ltd (2011–2025)
Net assets of PlumbFast Co. Ltd from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how PlumbFast Co. Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 035200 equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for PlumbFast Co. Ltd (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of PlumbFast Co. Ltd from 2011 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 035200 market cap overview.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ₩37.98 Billion ≈ $25.74 Million |
-2.06% |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩38.78 Billion ≈ $26.28 Million |
+2.75% |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩37.74 Billion ≈ $25.58 Million |
+2.48% |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩36.83 Billion ≈ $24.96 Million |
+1.54% |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩36.27 Billion ≈ $24.58 Million |
+3.52% |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩35.04 Billion ≈ $23.75 Million |
-0.47% |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩35.20 Billion ≈ $23.86 Million |
-0.94% |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩35.54 Billion ≈ $24.08 Million |
+2.79% |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩34.57 Billion ≈ $23.43 Million |
+18.86% |
| 2016-12-31 | ₩29.09 Billion ≈ $19.71 Million |
+9.25% |
| 2015-12-31 | ₩26.62 Billion ≈ $18.04 Million |
+10.00% |
| 2014-12-31 | ₩24.20 Billion ≈ $16.40 Million |
+12.34% |
| 2013-12-31 | ₩21.54 Billion ≈ $14.60 Million |
+11.24% |
| 2012-12-31 | ₩19.37 Billion ≈ $13.13 Million |
+5.80% |
| 2011-12-31 | ₩18.31 Billion ≈ $12.41 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to PlumbFast Co. Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 3480554139000.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
PlumbFast Co. Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
PlumbFast Co. Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | ₩34.81 Billion | 91.64% |
| Other Components | ₩3.17 Billion | 8.36% |
| Total Equity | ₩37.98 Billion | 100.00% |
PlumbFast Co. Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of PlumbFast Co. Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Hoth Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:HOTH
|
$15.67 Million |
|
Greencore Group
LSE:GNC
|
$15.67 Million |
|
Immo Mcc NV
BR:MCC
|
$15.68 Million |
|
Usak Seramik Sanayi AS
IS:USAK
|
$15.68 Million |
|
Barnwell Industries Inc
NYSE MKT:BRN
|
$15.66 Million |
|
Safeture AB
ST:SFTR
|
$15.64 Million |
|
Lighting and Equipment Public Company Limited
BK:L&E
|
$15.64 Million |
|
Metavista3D Inc.
V:DDD
|
$15.64 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in PlumbFast Co. Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 38,779,117,800 to 37,978,884,940, a change of -800,232,860 (-2.1%).
- Net income of 1,021,790,720 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 619,688,250 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 1,533,821,590 reduced equity.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | ₩1.02 Billion | +2.69% |
| Dividends Paid | ₩619.69 Million | -1.63% |
| Share Repurchases | ₩1.53 Billion | -4.04% |
| Other Changes | ₩331.49 Million | +0.87% |
| Total Change | ₩- | -2.06% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares PlumbFast Co. Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.53x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 0.80x to 0.53x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | ₩3096.53 | ₩2470.00 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩3553.34 | ₩2470.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩3652.81 | ₩2470.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩3818.38 | ₩2470.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩4064.90 | ₩2470.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩4285.11 | ₩2470.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩4351.12 | ₩2470.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩4458.82 | ₩2470.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩4693.38 | ₩2470.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | ₩4657.98 | ₩2470.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently PlumbFast Co. Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 2.69%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 4.05%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.61x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.10x
- Recent ROE (2.69%) is below the historical average (6.96%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 5.68% | 2.61% | 1.25x | 1.75x | ₩-790.97 Million |
| 2012 | 6.69% | 3.01% | 1.31x | 1.70x | ₩-640.89 Million |
| 2013 | 13.60% | 6.23% | 1.26x | 1.73x | ₩776.36 Million |
| 2014 | 10.66% | 5.82% | 1.16x | 1.58x | ₩160.86 Million |
| 2015 | 11.02% | 7.59% | 1.06x | 1.37x | ₩272.24 Million |
| 2016 | 11.02% | 7.07% | 1.16x | 1.35x | ₩296.13 Million |
| 2017 | 12.57% | 8.90% | 1.19x | 1.18x | ₩888.14 Million |
| 2018 | 4.64% | 5.04% | 0.82x | 1.13x | ₩-1.91 Billion |
| 2019 | 3.36% | 4.02% | 0.77x | 1.08x | ₩-2.34 Billion |
| 2020 | 4.27% | 5.93% | 0.66x | 1.09x | ₩-2.01 Billion |
| 2021 | 5.88% | 7.22% | 0.73x | 1.12x | ₩-1.49 Billion |
| 2022 | 3.60% | 4.38% | 0.74x | 1.11x | ₩-2.36 Billion |
| 2023 | 3.75% | 4.80% | 0.72x | 1.09x | ₩-2.36 Billion |
| 2024 | 4.95% | 6.47% | 0.68x | 1.12x | ₩-1.96 Billion |
| 2025 | 2.69% | 4.05% | 0.61x | 1.10x | ₩-2.78 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares PlumbFast Co. Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Homebuilding & Construction Supplies industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Homebuilding & Construction Supplies
- Average net assets among peers: $52,219,259,977
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 1.03%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PlumbFast Co. Ltd (035200) | ₩37.98 Billion | 5.68% | 0.10x | $15.67 Million |
| Kuk Young G&M Co. Ltd (006050) | $48.97 Billion | -1.09% | 0.30x | $55.36 Million |
| Nature and Environment Co. Ltd (043910) | $32.40 Billion | 0.00% | 1.11x | $60.85 Million |
| Watos Corea Co. Ltd (079000) | $75.28 Billion | 4.18% | 0.05x | $16.93 Million |
About PlumbFast Co. Ltd
PlumbFast Co., Ltd. manufactures and sells plastic plumbing materials in Korea. It offers polybutylene (PB) pipes; PB and brass fittings; PE-RT pipe coils; PPF pipes and fittings; and PF press fittings. The company also provides accessories, such as caps, O rings, grab rings, washers, sleeves, blank caps, pipe cutters, cap nuts, cleaning caps, and joining and dismantling tools. It serves construc… Read more