Ceragon Networks Ltd Net Assets
Ceragon Networks Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ceragon Networks Ltd (CRNT) has net assets worth $172.05 Million USD as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets ($313.78 Million) and total liabilities ($141.73 Million). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset momentum of Ceragon Networks Ltd to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | $172.05 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 54.83% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 16.4% |
| 5-Year Change | 25.96% |
| 10-Year Change | 48.71% |
| Growth Volatility | 622.58 |
Net Assets of Ceragon Networks Ltd (1999–2025)
Net assets of Ceragon Networks Ltd from 1999 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Ceragon Networks Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Ceragon Networks Ltd (CRNT) net asset quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Ceragon Networks Ltd (1999–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Ceragon Networks Ltd from 1999 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see CRNT stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $172.75 Million | +3.86% |
| 2024-12-31 | $166.32 Million | +24.11% |
| 2023-12-31 | $134.02 Million | +11.88% |
| 2022-12-31 | $119.78 Million | -12.66% |
| 2021-12-31 | $137.15 Million | -6.14% |
| 2020-12-31 | $146.13 Million | -8.91% |
| 2019-12-31 | $160.42 Million | +0.53% |
| 2018-12-31 | $159.57 Million | +19.17% |
| 2017-12-31 | $133.90 Million | +15.27% |
| 2016-12-31 | $116.16 Million | +12.98% |
| 2015-12-31 | $102.82 Million | -1.66% |
| 2014-12-31 | $104.55 Million | -22.60% |
| 2013-12-31 | $135.08 Million | -6.11% |
| 2012-12-31 | $143.87 Million | -10.67% |
| 2011-12-31 | $161.05 Million | -21.12% |
| 2010-12-31 | $204.17 Million | +12.86% |
| 2009-12-31 | $180.91 Million | -1.10% |
| 2008-12-31 | $182.92 Million | +13.69% |
| 2007-12-31 | $160.89 Million | +238.29% |
| 2006-12-31 | $47.56 Million | -3.31% |
| 2005-12-31 | $49.19 Million | -5.74% |
| 2004-12-31 | $52.19 Million | +7.20% |
| 2003-12-31 | $48.68 Million | -1.18% |
| 2002-12-31 | $49.27 Million | -18.73% |
| 2001-12-31 | $60.62 Million | -45.42% |
| 2000-12-31 | $111.07 Million | +3235.38% |
| 1999-12-31 | $3.33 Million | -- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Ceragon Networks Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 24131800000.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Ceragon Networks Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Ceragon Networks Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | $234.00K | 0.14% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | $-8.82 Million | -5.10% |
| Other Components | $434.55 Million | 251.54% |
| Total Equity | $172.75 Million | 100.00% |
Ceragon Networks Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Ceragon Networks Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Ege Gubre Sanayi AS
IS:EGGUB
|
$185.34 Million |
|
China Dongxiang (Group) Co. Ltd
F:4C1
|
$185.36 Million |
|
Yorkville Acquisition Corp.
NASDAQ:MCGA
|
$185.44 Million |
|
Modiv Inc
NYSE:MDV
|
$185.52 Million |
|
Columbus A/S
CO:COLUM
|
$185.28 Million |
|
Dynamix Corporation Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:DYNX
|
$185.26 Million |
|
SinoDaan Co Ltd
SHE:300635
|
$185.22 Million |
|
Kao Hsiung Chang Iron & Steel Corp
TW:2008
|
$185.20 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Ceragon Networks Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 166,325,000 to 172,752,000, a change of 6,427,000 (3.9%).
- Net loss of 2,089,999 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 1,244,000.
- Other factors increased equity by 7,272,999.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | $-2.09 Million | -1.21% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | $1.24 Million | +0.72% |
| Other Changes | $7.27 Million | +4.21% |
| Total Change | $- | 3.86% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Ceragon Networks Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.06x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 4.67x to 1.06x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | $0.43 | $2.03 | x |
| 2000-12-31 | $7.52 | $2.03 | x |
| 2001-12-31 | $2.87 | $2.03 | x |
| 2002-12-31 | $2.20 | $2.03 | x |
| 2003-12-31 | $2.11 | $2.03 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | $1.87 | $2.03 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | $1.93 | $2.03 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | $1.69 | $2.03 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | $5.02 | $2.03 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | $4.77 | $2.03 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | $5.05 | $2.03 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | $5.58 | $2.03 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | $4.48 | $2.03 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | $3.95 | $2.03 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | $3.51 | $2.03 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | $1.67 | $2.03 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | $1.33 | $2.03 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | $1.48 | $2.03 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | $1.67 | $2.03 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | $1.97 | $2.03 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | $2.00 | $2.03 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | $1.80 | $2.03 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | $1.64 | $2.03 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | $1.42 | $2.03 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | $1.57 | $2.03 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | $1.88 | $2.03 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | $1.92 | $2.03 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Ceragon Networks Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -1.21%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -0.62%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.07x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.84x
- Recent ROE (-1.21%) is above the historical average (-18.49%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | -220.45% | -161.27% | 0.57x | 2.38x | $-7.67 Million |
| 2000 | -11.59% | -44.10% | 0.23x | 1.15x | $-23.98 Million |
| 2001 | -93.77% | -228.73% | 0.34x | 1.19x | $-62.90 Million |
| 2002 | -29.15% | -78.07% | 0.30x | 1.25x | $-19.29 Million |
| 2003 | -15.86% | -22.43% | 0.55x | 1.28x | $-12.59 Million |
| 2004 | 3.09% | 2.94% | 0.75x | 1.40x | $-3.60 Million |
| 2005 | -7.78% | -5.19% | 1.00x | 1.50x | $-8.75 Million |
| 2006 | -11.48% | -5.04% | 1.13x | 2.03x | $-10.22 Million |
| 2007 | 8.16% | 8.11% | 0.74x | 1.35x | $-2.95 Million |
| 2008 | 14.20% | 11.96% | 0.89x | 1.34x | $7.69 Million |
| 2009 | 2.02% | 1.98% | 0.68x | 1.49x | $-14.44 Million |
| 2010 | 6.89% | 5.63% | 0.87x | 1.41x | $-6.35 Million |
| 2011 | -33.31% | -12.05% | 1.08x | 2.55x | $-69.76 Million |
| 2012 | -16.26% | -5.24% | 1.13x | 2.74x | $-37.78 Million |
| 2013 | -35.15% | -13.12% | 0.99x | 2.71x | $-60.99 Million |
| 2014 | -73.15% | -20.61% | 1.09x | 3.27x | $-86.93 Million |
| 2015 | 0.98% | 0.29% | 1.31x | 2.60x | $-9.27 Million |
| 2016 | 9.84% | 3.89% | 1.20x | 2.10x | $-187.40K |
| 2017 | 11.62% | 4.69% | 1.31x | 1.89x | $2.17 Million |
| 2018 | 14.44% | 6.70% | 1.22x | 1.77x | $7.09 Million |
| 2019 | -1.46% | -0.82% | 0.99x | 1.81x | $-18.39 Million |
| 2020 | -11.70% | -6.50% | 0.96x | 1.86x | $-31.70 Million |
| 2021 | -10.81% | -5.10% | 0.99x | 2.13x | $-28.54 Million |
| 2022 | -16.44% | -6.67% | 1.02x | 2.42x | $-31.67 Million |
| 2023 | 4.64% | 1.79% | 1.16x | 2.23x | $-7.18 Million |
| 2024 | 14.47% | 6.10% | 1.14x | 2.07x | $7.43 Million |
| 2025 | -1.21% | -0.62% | 1.07x | 1.84x | $-19.37 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Ceragon Networks Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Communication Equipment industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Communication Equipment
- Average net assets among peers: $305,592,747
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -13.26%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceragon Networks Ltd (CRNT) | $172.05 Million | -220.45% | 0.82x | $185.30 Million |
| Applied Opt (AAOI) | $273.79 Million | -24.12% | 0.71x | $2.97 Billion |
| ADTRAN Inc (ADTN) | $1.30 Billion | -0.16% | 0.49x | $409.85 Million |
| Airgain Inc (AIRG) | $46.22 Million | 2.47% | 0.22x | $50.34 Million |
| Akoustis Technologies, Inc. (AKTSQ) | $-57.09 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $138.60K |
| Amplitech Group Inc (AMPG) | $29.03 Million | -16.39% | 0.21x | $63.85 Million |
| Actelis Networks Inc. (ASNS) | $-14.01 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $344.90K |
| Ast Spacemobile Inc (ASTS) | $669.15 Million | -44.85% | 0.43x | $10.31 Billion |
| Aviat Networks Inc (AVNW) | $201.75 Million | 10.49% | 0.61x | $243.87 Million |
| Belden Inc (BDC) | $570.87 Million | -63.38% | 1.89x | $4.19 Billion |
| BK Technologies Inc (BKTI) | $32.60 Million | 3.37% | 0.76x | $310.35 Million |
About Ceragon Networks Ltd
Ceragon Networks Ltd. provides wireless transport solutions for cellular operators and other wireless service providers in North America, Europe, Africa, the Asia Pacific, the Middle East, India, and Latin America. The company's solutions use microwave and millimeter wave radio technology to transfer telecommunication traffic between base stations, small/distributed cells, and the service provide… Read more