Sanxiang Co Ltd Net Assets
Sanxiang Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Sanxiang Co Ltd (000863) has net assets worth CN¥3.74 Billion CNY (≈ $547.22 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥5.60 Billion ≈ $819.16 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥1.86 Billion ≈ $271.94 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Sanxiang Co Ltd net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥3.74 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 66.8% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 17.32% |
| 5-Year Change | -11.46% |
| 10-Year Change | -43.44% |
| Growth Volatility | 89.22 |
Net Assets of Sanxiang Co Ltd (1994–2025)
Net assets of Sanxiang Co Ltd from 1994 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Sanxiang Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See net asset quality index of Sanxiang Co Ltd to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Sanxiang Co Ltd (1994–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Sanxiang Co Ltd from 1994 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 000863 market cap.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.75 Billion ≈ $548.09 Million |
-7.45% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥4.05 Billion ≈ $592.22 Million |
-0.72% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥4.08 Billion ≈ $596.50 Million |
-1.03% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥4.12 Billion ≈ $602.71 Million |
-2.63% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥4.23 Billion ≈ $619.01 Million |
-9.52% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥4.68 Billion ≈ $684.11 Million |
-17.98% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥5.70 Billion ≈ $834.06 Million |
+2.26% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥5.57 Billion ≈ $815.65 Million |
-12.25% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥6.35 Billion ≈ $929.55 Million |
-4.07% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥6.62 Billion ≈ $969.03 Million |
+119.73% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥3.01 Billion ≈ $441.01 Million |
-1.87% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥3.07 Billion ≈ $449.40 Million |
+58.06% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.94 Billion ≈ $284.32 Million |
+39.62% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.39 Billion ≈ $203.63 Million |
+42.36% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥977.50 Million ≈ $143.04 Million |
+195.38% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥-1.02 Billion ≈ $-149.96 Million |
+0.48% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥-1.03 Billion ≈ $-150.69 Million |
+0.72% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥-1.04 Billion ≈ $-151.78 Million |
+0.31% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥-1.04 Billion ≈ $-152.25 Million |
+3.09% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥-1.07 Billion ≈ $-157.10 Million |
-256.66% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥-301.00 Million ≈ $-44.05 Million |
-311.07% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥142.61 Million ≈ $20.87 Million |
-55.69% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥321.86 Million ≈ $47.10 Million |
-0.73% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥324.21 Million ≈ $47.44 Million |
+5.45% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥307.46 Million ≈ $44.99 Million |
+3.77% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥296.30 Million ≈ $43.36 Million |
+14.03% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥259.84 Million ≈ $38.02 Million |
+69.85% |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥152.98 Million ≈ $22.39 Million |
+15.51% |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥132.44 Million ≈ $19.38 Million |
+272.11% |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥35.59 Million ≈ $5.21 Million |
+15.70% |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥30.76 Million ≈ $4.50 Million |
+16.13% |
| 1994-12-31 | CN¥26.49 Million ≈ $3.88 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Sanxiang Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 18570.2% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Sanxiang Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Sanxiang Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥811.24 Million | 18.62% |
| Other Components | CN¥3.55 Billion | 81.38% |
| Total Equity | CN¥4.36 Billion | 100.00% |
Sanxiang Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Sanxiang Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited
NSE:EQUITASBNK
|
$651.46 Million |
|
King-Strong New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300629
|
$651.57 Million |
|
Zhejiang Tiantie Industry Co Ltd
SHE:300587
|
$651.62 Million |
|
Guangan
SHG:600979
|
$651.71 Million |
|
Shenzhen Chengtian Weiye Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300689
|
$651.26 Million |
|
Sichuan Tianyi Comheart Telecom Co Ltd Class A
SHE:300504
|
$651.21 Million |
|
Sri Trang Agro-Industry Public Company Limited
BK:STA-R
|
$651.11 Million |
|
Lithium Argentina AG
NYSE:LAR
|
$651.07 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Sanxiang Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 4,489,770,562 to 4,357,593,344, a change of -132,177,218 (-2.9%).
- Net loss of 133,783,659 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 16,211,938 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 368,095.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥-133.78 Million | -3.07% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥16.21 Million | -0.37% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-368.10K | -0.01% |
| Other Changes | CN¥18.19 Million | +0.42% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | -2.94% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Sanxiang Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.02x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 25.43x to 1.02x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | CN¥0.15 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥0.17 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥0.20 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥0.67 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥0.77 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥1.26 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥1.42 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥1.58 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥1.68 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥1.79 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥0.78 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥-1.70 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥-6.15 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥-5.84 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥-6.36 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥-6.46 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥-1.84 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.66 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.85 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥2.49 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥3.88 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥3.13 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥5.23 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥4.58 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥4.09 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥4.35 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥4.16 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.86 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.79 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.62 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥4.66 | CN¥3.77 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.69 | CN¥3.77 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Sanxiang Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -3.07%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -18.18%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.13x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.28x
- Recent ROE (-3.07%) is below the historical average (5.81%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | 53.94% | 19.85% | 0.68x | 3.99x | CN¥11.64 Million |
| 1995 | 54.53% | 18.80% | 0.75x | 3.86x | CN¥13.70 Million |
| 1996 | 36.65% | 18.35% | 0.79x | 2.54x | CN¥9.48 Million |
| 1997 | 11.59% | 22.55% | 0.33x | 1.56x | CN¥1.91 Million |
| 1998 | 12.17% | 23.21% | 0.35x | 1.51x | CN¥2.98 Million |
| 1999 | 7.56% | 16.77% | 0.31x | 1.46x | CN¥-5.50 Million |
| 2000 | 13.18% | 16.90% | 0.43x | 1.82x | CN¥8.10 Million |
| 2001 | 11.26% | 3.89% | 0.94x | 3.09x | CN¥3.58 Million |
| 2002 | 5.75% | 1.73% | 1.03x | 3.23x | CN¥-12.77 Million |
| 2003 | 5.92% | 2.19% | 0.81x | 3.34x | CN¥-13.08 Million |
| 2004 | -131.51% | -22.71% | 0.69x | 8.42x | CN¥-195.94 Million |
| 2005 | 0.00% | -199.91% | 0.34x | 0.00x | CN¥-412.19 Million |
| 2006 | 0.00% | -339.53% | 0.89x | 0.00x | CN¥-664.12 Million |
| 2007 | 0.00% | 11.00% | 1.03x | 0.00x | CN¥134.69 Million |
| 2008 | 0.00% | 16.53% | 0.15x | 0.00x | CN¥108.72 Million |
| 2009 | 0.00% | 329.97% | 0.01x | 0.00x | CN¥110.71 Million |
| 2010 | 0.00% | 281.98% | 0.01x | 0.00x | CN¥108.02 Million |
| 2011 | 25.27% | 25.76% | 0.19x | 5.13x | CN¥141.81 Million |
| 2012 | 31.86% | 22.96% | 0.36x | 3.84x | CN¥297.17 Million |
| 2013 | 26.10% | 17.29% | 0.34x | 4.39x | CN¥296.19 Million |
| 2014 | 4.90% | 11.50% | 0.11x | 3.86x | CN¥-152.33 Million |
| 2015 | 3.52% | 20.14% | 0.04x | 4.53x | CN¥-192.75 Million |
| 2016 | 11.10% | 10.52% | 0.48x | 2.18x | CN¥69.90 Million |
| 2017 | 4.15% | 10.72% | 0.19x | 2.05x | CN¥-373.66 Million |
| 2018 | -8.06% | -27.90% | 0.13x | 2.31x | CN¥-1.02 Billion |
| 2019 | 3.61% | 10.61% | 0.15x | 2.19x | CN¥-373.98 Million |
| 2020 | 4.24% | 4.27% | 0.51x | 1.97x | CN¥-283.00 Million |
| 2021 | 0.60% | 0.92% | 0.42x | 1.56x | CN¥-428.16 Million |
| 2022 | 0.14% | 0.45% | 0.19x | 1.55x | CN¥-440.81 Million |
| 2023 | 0.03% | 0.11% | 0.16x | 1.57x | CN¥-445.80 Million |
| 2024 | 0.43% | 1.59% | 0.20x | 1.36x | CN¥-429.70 Million |
| 2025 | -3.07% | -18.18% | 0.13x | 1.28x | CN¥-569.54 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Sanxiang Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Real Estate Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Real Estate Services
- Average net assets among peers: $2,314,753,499
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 6.34%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanxiang Co Ltd (000863) | CN¥3.74 Billion | 53.94% | 0.50x | $651.36 Million |
| Shenzhen SEG Co Ltd (000058) | $2.45 Billion | 1.14% | 1.91x | $927.99 Million |
| 5I5j Holding Group Co Ltd (000560) | $10.35 Billion | 8.00% | 0.88x | $992.69 Million |
| DongGuan Winnerway Industrial Zone Ltd (000573) | $1.41 Billion | 1.44% | 0.81x | $324.10 Million |
| Beijing Mainstreets Investment (000609) | $428.76 Million | 6.11% | 0.13x | $422.15 Million |
| Rongfeng Holding Group (000668) | $1.10 Billion | 3.33% | 1.47x | $310.50 Million |
| China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd (001914) | $497.33 Million | 5.77% | 1.19x | $1.33 Billion |
| Shenzhen Worldunion Properties Consultancy Inc (002285) | $2.09 Billion | 18.89% | 0.97x | $670.71 Million |
| Chongqing New Dazheng Property Grp (002968) | $987.39 Million | 16.82% | 0.47x | $289.06 Million |
| Shenzhen SEG Co Ltd (200058) | $1.52 Billion | -4.42% | 1.07x | $50.02 Million |
About Sanxiang Co Ltd
Sanxiang Impression Co., Ltd. engages in the development of real estate properties in China. It develops residential, commercial, office, and apartments. The company is also involved in the building materials processing; decoration design; real estate brokerage; and property management services, as well as building materials processing and installation business. It also provides cultural tourism … Read more