Juli Sling Co Ltd Net Assets
Juli Sling Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Juli Sling Co Ltd (002342) has net assets worth CN¥2.44 Billion CNY (≈ $357.17 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥5.45 Billion ≈ $797.13 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥3.01 Billion ≈ $439.97 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Juli Sling Co Ltd net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥2.44 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 44.81% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 7.48% |
| 5-Year Change | -1.58% |
| 10-Year Change | 0.9% |
| Growth Volatility | 30.83 |
Net Assets of Juli Sling Co Ltd (2006–2025)
Net assets of Juli Sling Co Ltd from 2006 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Juli Sling Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See net asset quality index of Juli Sling Co Ltd to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Juli Sling Co Ltd (2006–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Juli Sling Co Ltd from 2006 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002342 market cap.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.44 Billion ≈ $357.26 Million |
+0.58% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.43 Billion ≈ $355.21 Million |
-1.97% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.48 Billion ≈ $362.36 Million |
-0.38% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥2.49 Billion ≈ $363.75 Million |
+0.21% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.48 Billion ≈ $363.01 Million |
+0.84% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥2.46 Billion ≈ $359.98 Million |
+1.21% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.43 Billion ≈ $355.67 Million |
+0.64% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.42 Billion ≈ $353.40 Million |
+0.75% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.40 Billion ≈ $350.77 Million |
-0.93% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.42 Billion ≈ $354.06 Million |
+0.48% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.41 Billion ≈ $352.37 Million |
+1.10% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥2.38 Billion ≈ $348.54 Million |
+0.55% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥2.37 Billion ≈ $346.64 Million |
+2.32% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥2.32 Billion ≈ $338.77 Million |
+3.24% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥2.24 Billion ≈ $328.13 Million |
+4.42% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥2.15 Billion ≈ $314.24 Million |
+134.19% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥916.95 Million ≈ $134.18 Million |
+26.38% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥725.54 Million ≈ $106.17 Million |
-12.59% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥830.01 Million ≈ $121.46 Million |
+33.96% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥619.59 Million ≈ $90.67 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Juli Sling Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 1012.2% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Juli Sling Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Juli Sling Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥681.09 Million | 27.90% |
| Other Components | CN¥1.76 Billion | 72.10% |
| Total Equity | CN¥2.44 Billion | 100.00% |
Juli Sling Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Juli Sling Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Ripley Corp
SN:RIPLEY
|
$934.27 Million |
|
Metals X Ltd
AU:MLX
|
$934.50 Million |
|
Edgewell Personal Care Co
NYSE:EPC
|
$934.53 Million |
|
Ningbo Fuda Co Ltd
SHG:600724
|
$934.76 Million |
|
China Animal Husbandry Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600195
|
$933.91 Million |
|
Equity Bancshares, Inc.
NYSE:EQBK
|
$933.79 Million |
|
Shanghai Electric Group Company Limited
F:USR
|
$933.74 Million |
|
Jsti Group
SHE:300284
|
$933.20 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Juli Sling Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 2,427,409,459 to 2,441,416,943, a change of 14,007,484 (0.6%).
- Net income of 17,436,377 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 54,277,744 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 129,831,259.
- Other factors increased equity by 180,680,110.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥17.44 Million | +0.71% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥54.28 Million | -2.22% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-129.83 Million | -5.32% |
| Other Changes | CN¥180.68 Million | +7.4% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 0.58% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Juli Sling Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.61x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 9.45x to 2.61x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥0.70 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥0.88 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.87 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥1.07 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥2.23 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥2.40 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥2.41 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥2.36 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥2.22 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.66 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.46 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.50 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.52 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.53 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥2.56 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.59 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥2.60 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.59 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.53 | CN¥6.65 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.54 | CN¥6.65 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Juli Sling Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.71%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.68%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.48x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.19x
- Recent ROE (0.71%) is below the historical average (5.42%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 10.07% | 6.46% | 0.56x | 2.76x | CN¥321.47K |
| 2007 | 23.57% | 13.91% | 0.71x | 2.40x | CN¥92.95 Million |
| 2008 | 23.88% | 12.65% | 0.71x | 2.67x | CN¥100.69 Million |
| 2009 | 20.87% | 14.33% | 0.58x | 2.52x | CN¥99.72 Million |
| 2010 | 8.99% | 13.35% | 0.45x | 1.51x | CN¥-21.73 Million |
| 2011 | 7.50% | 11.00% | 0.42x | 1.64x | CN¥-56.17 Million |
| 2012 | 5.21% | 7.30% | 0.40x | 1.78x | CN¥-110.84 Million |
| 2013 | 2.96% | 4.14% | 0.39x | 1.84x | CN¥-166.69 Million |
| 2014 | 1.35% | 2.08% | 0.38x | 1.70x | CN¥-205.94 Million |
| 2015 | 1.13% | 2.03% | 0.34x | 1.61x | CN¥-213.67 Million |
| 2016 | 0.85% | 1.51% | 0.34x | 1.68x | CN¥-221.33 Million |
| 2017 | -0.72% | -1.21% | 0.34x | 1.71x | CN¥-256.87 Million |
| 2018 | 0.74% | 1.06% | 0.42x | 1.65x | CN¥-223.69 Million |
| 2019 | 0.75% | 0.93% | 0.49x | 1.65x | CN¥-224.83 Million |
| 2020 | 1.35% | 1.50% | 0.55x | 1.65x | CN¥-212.85 Million |
| 2021 | 0.97% | 0.97% | 0.58x | 1.71x | CN¥-224.11 Million |
| 2022 | 0.37% | 0.42% | 0.49x | 1.80x | CN¥-239.50 Million |
| 2023 | -0.35% | -0.37% | 0.49x | 1.93x | CN¥-256.34 Million |
| 2024 | -1.89% | -2.07% | 0.43x | 2.11x | CN¥-288.59 Million |
| 2025 | 0.71% | 0.68% | 0.48x | 2.19x | CN¥-226.71 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Juli Sling Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Specialty Industrial Machinery
- Average net assets among peers: $1,610,457,623
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -20.18%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juli Sling Co Ltd (002342) | CN¥2.44 Billion | 10.07% | 1.23x | $934.18 Million |
| Huayi Compressor Co Ltd (000404) | $3.96 Billion | 2.45% | 1.52x | $646.72 Million |
| Shenyang Machine Tool Co Ltd (000410) | $347.22 Million | -208.15% | 15.00x | $2.26 Billion |
| North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd (000519) | $362.41 Million | 3.17% | 0.33x | $2.79 Billion |
| Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co Ltd (000530) | $3.21 Billion | 1.93% | 1.36x | $757.23 Million |
| Changchai Co Ltd (000570) | $2.29 Billion | 2.29% | 0.72x | $399.26 Million |
| Jiangsu Youli Investment Holding Co Ltd (000584) | $1.83 Billion | 2.42% | 1.03x | $32.29 Million |
| Baota Industry Co Ltd (000595) | $369.61 Million | -32.34% | 1.35x | $779.79 Million |
| SUFA Technology Industry Co Ltd CNNC (000777) | $544.26 Million | 41.46% | 0.41x | $823.64 Million |
| J.S. Corrugating Machinery Co Ltd (000821) | $2.30 Billion | -22.46% | 1.14x | $579.69 Million |
| Qinchuan Machine Tool & Tool Group Share Co Ltd (000837) | $873.67 Million | 7.43% | 0.68x | $1.40 Billion |
About Juli Sling Co Ltd
Juli Sling Co., Ltd. researches, develops, manufactures, and sells rigging products in the People's Republic of China and internationally. It offers lifting slings, ratchet straps, mooring ropes, steel wire rope and chains, and nylon recovery strops. The company also provides shackles and sling hooks; lifting beams, clamps, and other rigging equipment; hand pallet trucks; and lever block hoists. … Read more