Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd Net Assets
Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd (300613) has net assets worth CN¥3.46 Billion CNY (≈ $506.62 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥4.61 Billion ≈ $674.93 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥1.15 Billion ≈ $168.32 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 300613 net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥3.46 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 75.06% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 42.31% |
| 5-Year Change | 48.0% |
| 10-Year Change | 1026.89% |
| Growth Volatility | 63.15 |
Net Assets of Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd (2012–2025)
Net assets of Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd from 2012 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See net asset quality index of Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd (2012–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd from 2012 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 300613 market cap.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.10 Billion ≈ $453.49 Million |
+4.28% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.97 Billion ≈ $434.87 Million |
+6.74% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.78 Billion ≈ $407.42 Million |
+10.98% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥2.51 Billion ≈ $367.12 Million |
+19.82% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.09 Billion ≈ $306.40 Million |
+56.83% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.34 Billion ≈ $195.38 Million |
+17.39% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.14 Billion ≈ $166.44 Million |
+9.91% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.03 Billion ≈ $151.44 Million |
+9.25% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥947.28 Million ≈ $138.62 Million |
+244.46% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥275.01 Million ≈ $40.24 Million |
+74.80% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥157.33 Million ≈ $23.02 Million |
+46.81% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥107.17 Million ≈ $15.68 Million |
+73.13% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥61.90 Million ≈ $9.06 Million |
+96.15% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥31.56 Million ≈ $4.62 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 7749.6% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥1.79 Billion | 61.57% |
| Other Components | CN¥1.12 Billion | 38.43% |
| Total Equity | CN¥2.91 Billion | 100.00% |
Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Lakala Payment Co Ltd
SHE:300773
|
$2.34 Billion |
|
Meitu Inc
F:M5U
|
$2.34 Billion |
|
Benchmark Electronics Inc
NYSE:BHE
|
$2.34 Billion |
|
Endeavour Silver Corp.
TO:EDR
|
$2.35 Billion |
|
Micro Tech Nanjing Co Ltd
SHG:688029
|
$2.34 Billion |
|
Jiayou International Logistics Co Ltd
SHG:603871
|
$2.34 Billion |
|
Civitas Resources Inc
NYSE:CIVI
|
$2.34 Billion |
|
Grindwell Norton Limited
NSE:GRINDWELL
|
$2.34 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 2,759,037,551 to 2,911,039,752, a change of 152,002,201 (5.5%).
- Net income of 144,951,593 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 38,917,343 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 375,078,810.
- Other factors increased equity by 421,046,761.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥144.95 Million | +4.98% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥38.92 Million | -1.34% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-375.08 Million | -12.88% |
| Other Changes | CN¥421.05 Million | +14.46% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 5.51% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 5.48x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 331.58x to 5.48x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥0.21 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥0.40 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥0.69 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥0.89 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.59 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥4.32 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥4.54 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥5.00 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥5.85 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥8.02 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥9.86 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥11.09 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥11.99 | CN¥68.56 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥12.52 | CN¥68.56 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 4.98%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 8.58%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.41x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.42x
- Recent ROE (4.98%) is below the historical average (20.07%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 41.50% | 24.63% | 1.20x | 1.41x | CN¥9.94 Million |
| 2013 | 46.71% | 23.53% | 1.48x | 1.34x | CN¥22.72 Million |
| 2014 | 35.28% | 21.61% | 1.16x | 1.41x | CN¥27.09 Million |
| 2015 | 24.52% | 20.57% | 0.88x | 1.35x | CN¥22.12 Million |
| 2016 | 41.11% | 34.77% | 0.96x | 1.23x | CN¥84.64 Million |
| 2017 | 11.23% | 23.61% | 0.42x | 1.14x | CN¥11.59 Million |
| 2018 | 5.29% | 13.23% | 0.35x | 1.15x | CN¥-48.61 Million |
| 2019 | 7.17% | 15.64% | 0.41x | 1.12x | CN¥-32.29 Million |
| 2020 | 6.57% | 14.37% | 0.42x | 1.09x | CN¥-45.85 Million |
| 2021 | 19.82% | 21.19% | 0.59x | 1.59x | CN¥180.32 Million |
| 2022 | 17.54% | 18.86% | 0.61x | 1.52x | CN¥171.12 Million |
| 2023 | 9.92% | 13.86% | 0.50x | 1.44x | CN¥-2.07 Million |
| 2024 | 9.34% | 14.39% | 0.46x | 1.41x | CN¥-18.25 Million |
| 2025 | 4.98% | 8.58% | 0.41x | 1.42x | CN¥-146.15 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Semiconductors industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Semiconductors
- Average net assets among peers: $894,166,316
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 9.51%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd (300613) | CN¥3.46 Billion | 41.50% | 0.33x | $2.34 Billion |
| UniTTEC Co Ltd (000925) | $130.08 Million | 16.60% | 0.80x | $683.91 Million |
| Unigroup Guoxin Microelectronics Co Ltd (002049) | $404.48 Million | 7.55% | 0.21x | $6.23 Billion |
| Sinosteel Anhui Tianyuan Technology Co Ltd (002057) | $479.66 Million | 4.44% | 0.22x | $829.58 Million |
| Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd (002079) | $3.12 Billion | 2.35% | 0.21x | $1.06 Billion |
| Ningbo Kangqiang Electronics Co Ltd (002119) | $809.71 Million | 9.91% | 1.07x | $1.03 Billion |
| Tianjin Printronics Circuit Corp (002134) | $570.60 Million | 1.71% | 0.43x | $618.14 Million |
| Tatwah Smartech Co Ltd (002512) | $136.01 Million | 30.38% | 0.83x | $569.45 Million |
| Chutian Dragon Co Ltd (003040) | $1.51 Billion | 10.97% | 0.46x | $860.35 Million |
| Jiangsu Huasheng Tianlong Photo (300029) | $659.11 Million | 4.47% | 0.67x | $3.52 Million |
| Hubei Dinglong Chemical (300054) | $1.12 Billion | 6.69% | 0.23x | $8.46 Billion |
About Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co Ltd
Shanghai Fullhan Microelectronics Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the development and design of integrated circuit chips, electronic products, and communication equipment in China and internationally. The company provides various chips comprising HD analog image signal processors (ISP), IP camera system on chips (SoC), HD analog Rx, digital video recorder (DVR) SoC, network … Read more