Chant Sincere Co Ltd Net Assets
Chant Sincere Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Chant Sincere Co Ltd (6205) has net assets worth NT$2.63 Billion TWD (≈ $82.97 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (NT$3.95 Billion ≈ $124.38 Million USD) and total liabilities (NT$1.31 Billion ≈ $41.42 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 6205 net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | NT$2.63 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 66.7% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 7.61% |
| 5-Year Change | 11.81% |
| 10-Year Change | 58.16% |
| Growth Volatility | 13.7 |
Net Assets of Chant Sincere Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Net assets of Chant Sincere Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Chant Sincere Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Chant Sincere Co Ltd balance sheet independence to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Chant Sincere Co Ltd (2002–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Chant Sincere Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Chant Sincere Co Ltd market cap and net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$2.61 Billion ≈ $82.17 Million |
-1.74% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$2.65 Billion ≈ $83.62 Million |
+5.44% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$2.52 Billion ≈ $79.31 Million |
+3.69% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$2.43 Billion ≈ $76.48 Million |
+4.07% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$2.33 Billion ≈ $73.49 Million |
+27.98% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$1.82 Billion ≈ $57.42 Million |
+3.37% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$1.76 Billion ≈ $55.55 Million |
+4.65% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$1.68 Billion ≈ $53.08 Million |
-1.03% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$1.70 Billion ≈ $53.63 Million |
+3.22% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$1.65 Billion ≈ $51.96 Million |
-3.81% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$1.71 Billion ≈ $54.02 Million |
+1.95% |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$1.68 Billion ≈ $52.98 Million |
+13.10% |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$1.49 Billion ≈ $46.85 Million |
+4.09% |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$1.43 Billion ≈ $45.01 Million |
+3.36% |
| 2011-12-31 | NT$1.38 Billion ≈ $43.54 Million |
-6.59% |
| 2010-12-31 | NT$1.48 Billion ≈ $46.62 Million |
-4.19% |
| 2009-12-31 | NT$1.54 Billion ≈ $48.66 Million |
+24.41% |
| 2008-12-31 | NT$1.24 Billion ≈ $39.11 Million |
-18.25% |
| 2007-12-31 | NT$1.52 Billion ≈ $47.84 Million |
+19.81% |
| 2006-12-31 | NT$1.27 Billion ≈ $39.93 Million |
+15.48% |
| 2005-12-31 | NT$1.10 Billion ≈ $34.58 Million |
+38.70% |
| 2004-12-31 | NT$791.24 Million ≈ $24.93 Million |
+36.28% |
| 2003-12-31 | NT$580.59 Million ≈ $18.29 Million |
+20.24% |
| 2002-12-31 | NT$482.84 Million ≈ $15.21 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Chant Sincere Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 932.4% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Chant Sincere Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Chant Sincere Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | NT$870.40 Million | 33.51% |
| Common Stock | NT$822.36 Million | 31.66% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | NT$527.28 Million | 20.30% |
| Other Components | NT$377.69 Million | 14.54% |
| Total Equity | NT$2.60 Billion | 100.00% |
Chant Sincere Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Chant Sincere Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Lifecore Biomedical Inc.
NASDAQ:LFCR
|
$155.95 Million |
|
POLARIS RENEWABLE ENERGY
F:N4T
|
$155.99 Million |
|
Emilia Devel
TA:EMDV
|
$156.06 Million |
|
Chiang Mai Ram Medical Business Public Company Limited
BK:CMR
|
$156.08 Million |
|
GPT Infraprojects Limited
NSE:GPTINFRA
|
$155.90 Million |
|
Gia Lai Electricity JSC
VN:GEG
|
$155.88 Million |
|
Bastide Le Confort Médical SA
PA:BLC
|
$155.87 Million |
|
BBMG Corporation
F:9BM
|
$155.85 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Chant Sincere Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 2,644,056,000 to 2,597,738,000, a change of -46,318,000 (-1.8%).
- Net income of 162,529,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 131,577,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 73,220,000 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 10,809,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | NT$162.53 Million | +6.26% |
| Dividends Paid | NT$131.58 Million | -5.07% |
| Share Repurchases | NT$73.22 Million | -2.82% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | NT$10.81 Million | +0.42% |
| Other Changes | NT$-14.86 Million | -0.57% |
| Total Change | NT$- | -1.75% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Chant Sincere Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.92x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 6.45x to 1.92x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | NT$9.50 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | NT$13.19 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | NT$15.09 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | NT$16.92 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | NT$13.38 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | NT$17.51 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | NT$16.40 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | NT$15.77 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$16.77 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$18.10 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$20.71 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$21.97 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$22.02 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$22.93 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$23.08 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$24.23 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$24.63 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$28.22 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$29.31 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$30.43 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$27.70 | NT$61.30 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | NT$31.97 | NT$61.30 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Chant Sincere Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 6.26%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 11.92%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.36x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.44x
- Recent ROE (6.26%) is below the historical average (12.69%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 14.57% | 9.25% | 1.05x | 1.50x | NT$22.05 Million |
| 2003 | 21.05% | 13.09% | 0.85x | 1.88x | NT$64.13 Million |
| 2004 | 23.53% | 10.38% | 1.08x | 2.09x | NT$93.27 Million |
| 2005 | 19.24% | 11.97% | 0.98x | 1.64x | NT$91.65 Million |
| 2006 | 18.16% | 9.87% | 1.06x | 1.74x | NT$92.50 Million |
| 2007 | 31.91% | 15.10% | 1.02x | 2.08x | NT$288.17 Million |
| 2008 | 14.49% | 6.44% | 1.16x | 1.93x | NT$47.95 Million |
| 2009 | 11.83% | 7.70% | 0.93x | 1.66x | NT$23.75 Million |
| 2010 | 6.62% | 3.44% | 1.11x | 1.74x | NT$-41.54 Million |
| 2011 | 3.96% | 2.02% | 1.13x | 1.73x | NT$-70.97 Million |
| 2012 | 9.25% | 4.67% | 1.12x | 1.76x | NT$-9.21 Million |
| 2013 | 11.35% | 6.41% | 1.06x | 1.67x | NT$17.76 Million |
| 2014 | 17.50% | 10.42% | 1.00x | 1.68x | NT$113.06 Million |
| 2015 | 13.91% | 10.29% | 0.89x | 1.52x | NT$62.72 Million |
| 2016 | 14.94% | 11.80% | 0.85x | 1.49x | NT$79.39 Million |
| 2017 | 8.22% | 7.78% | 0.76x | 1.40x | NT$-29.55 Million |
| 2018 | 8.64% | 9.57% | 0.68x | 1.33x | NT$-22.80 Million |
| 2019 | 6.44% | 9.58% | 0.52x | 1.29x | NT$-62.29 Million |
| 2020 | 7.92% | 10.75% | 0.49x | 1.49x | NT$-37.58 Million |
| 2021 | 6.34% | 9.16% | 0.53x | 1.31x | NT$-84.44 Million |
| 2022 | 13.32% | 17.19% | 0.58x | 1.33x | NT$80.30 Million |
| 2023 | 6.79% | 12.37% | 0.37x | 1.47x | NT$-80.56 Million |
| 2024 | 8.24% | 15.49% | 0.37x | 1.45x | NT$-46.49 Million |
| 2025 | 6.26% | 11.92% | 0.36x | 1.44x | NT$-97.24 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Chant Sincere Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Electronic Components industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Electronic Components
- Average net assets among peers: $17,643,896,100
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 13.15%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chant Sincere Co Ltd (6205) | NT$2.63 Billion | 14.57% | 0.50x | $155.92 Million |
| Syncmold Enterprise Corp (1582) | $692.08 Million | 47.67% | 1.23x | $297.71 Million |
| Fulltech Fiber Glass (1815) | $7.45 Billion | 8.07% | 0.98x | $2.15 Billion |
| Delta Electronics Inc (2308) | $27.56 Billion | 13.00% | 0.92x | $103.93 Billion |
| Compeq Manufacturing Co Ltd (2313) | $15.71 Billion | 20.43% | 1.15x | $6.98 Billion |
| WUS Printed Circuit Co Ltd (2316) | $6.09 Billion | 4.51% | 0.81x | $685.94 Million |
| Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd (2317) | $55.62 Billion | 23.52% | 0.79x | $108.00 Billion |
| Yageo Corp (2327) | $29.33 Billion | 4.94% | 1.00x | $29.32 Billion |
| Pan-International Industrial Corp (2328) | $12.38 Billion | 5.52% | 0.28x | $809.19 Million |
| Chin-Poon Industrial Co Ltd (2355) | $17.27 Billion | 3.67% | 0.40x | $606.13 Million |
| Solomon Technology Corp (2359) | $4.35 Billion | 0.15% | 0.41x | $580.41 Million |
About Chant Sincere Co Ltd
Chant Sincere Co., Ltd. engages in the design, manufacture, and sale of connectors and cable related products in Taiwan. Its products include CAT 5&6&7, mini displayport, FAKRA, mini FAKRA, flat, HDMI, HSD, CAR ethernet, HMTD-N, M8 & M12, mini-SAS HD, SFP & QSFP, slimline, USB type C, USB2.0 &3.2, and waterproof USB cables; audio jacks, box headers, CF & CFast, CFexpress, D-Sub, DIN41612, display… Read more