Noble Financials SA Net Assets
Noble Financials SA net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Noble Financials SA (IBS) has net assets worth zł40.09 Million PLN (≈ $11.03 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (zł111.09 Million ≈ $30.57 Million USD) and total liabilities (zł70.99 Million ≈ $19.54 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Noble Financials SA annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | zł40.09 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 36.09% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 0.51% |
| 5-Year Change | 548.28% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 298.41 |
Net Assets of Noble Financials SA (2009–2025)
Net assets of Noble Financials SA from 2009 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Noble Financials SA's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See IBS equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Noble Financials SA (2009–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Noble Financials SA from 2009 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Noble Financials SA.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | zł35.46 Million ≈ $9.76 Million |
-13.81% |
| 2024-12-31 | zł41.14 Million ≈ $11.32 Million |
-1.24% |
| 2023-12-31 | zł41.66 Million ≈ $11.47 Million |
+45.42% |
| 2022-12-31 | zł28.65 Million ≈ $7.88 Million |
+423.75% |
| 2021-12-31 | zł5.47 Million ≈ $1.51 Million |
+115.81% |
| 2020-12-31 | zł-34.61 Million ≈ $-9.52 Million |
-199.12% |
| 2019-12-31 | zł-11.57 Million ≈ $-3.18 Million |
+24.71% |
| 2018-12-31 | zł-15.37 Million ≈ $-4.23 Million |
+77.71% |
| 2017-12-31 | zł-68.94 Million ≈ $-18.97 Million |
-329.49% |
| 2016-12-31 | zł-16.05 Million ≈ $-4.42 Million |
-299.83% |
| 2015-12-31 | zł8.03 Million ≈ $2.21 Million |
+81.74% |
| 2014-12-31 | zł4.42 Million ≈ $1.22 Million |
-98.80% |
| 2013-12-31 | zł367.69 Million ≈ $101.19 Million |
+9.20% |
| 2012-12-31 | zł336.73 Million ≈ $92.67 Million |
-2.64% |
| 2011-12-31 | zł345.88 Million ≈ $95.19 Million |
+888.52% |
| 2010-12-31 | zł34.99 Million ≈ $9.63 Million |
+7.11% |
| 2009-12-31 | zł32.67 Million ≈ $8.99 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Noble Financials SA's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 1525.1% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Noble Financials SA Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Noble Financials SA net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | zł77.36 Million | 218.14% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | zł9.89 Million | 27.90% |
| Total Equity | zł35.46 Million | 100.00% |
Noble Financials SA Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Noble Financials SA ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
GACM Technologies Limited
NSE:GATECH
|
$5.96 Million |
|
AbleGroup Bhd
KLSE:7086
|
$5.96 Million |
|
Guardforce AI Co Ltd
NASDAQ:GFAI
|
$5.96 Million |
|
Permsin Steel Works Public Company Limited
BK:PERM
|
$5.97 Million |
|
Farlim Group (Malaysia) Bhd
KLSE:6041
|
$5.96 Million |
|
Peraso Inc
NASDAQ:PRSO
|
$5.95 Million |
|
Ashtead Technology Holdings PLC
LSE:AT
|
$5.95 Million |
|
Hong Kong Pharma Digital Technology Holdings Limited Ordinary shares
NASDAQ:HKPD
|
$5.95 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Noble Financials SA's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 41,142,000 to 35,461,000, a change of -5,681,000 (-13.8%).
- Net loss of 5,681,000 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 1.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | zł-5.68 Million | -16.02% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | zł1.00 | +0.0% |
| Other Changes | zł-1.00 | -0.0% |
| Total Change | zł- | -13.81% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Noble Financials SA's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.61x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 0.17x to 0.61x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | zł326.11 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | zł346.51 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | zł1117.47 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | zł1087.91 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | zł1160.34 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | zł12.84 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | zł23.00 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | zł-45.96 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | zł33.00 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | zł-44.00 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | zł-33.13 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | zł-99.09 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | zł15.45 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | zł74.07 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | zł107.71 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | zł106.37 | zł56.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | zł91.68 | zł56.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Noble Financials SA utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -16.02%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -30.82%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.17x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.98x
- Recent ROE (-16.02%) is above the historical average (-470.87%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | -4.03% | -20.64% | 0.11x | 1.81x | zł-4.58 Million |
| 2010 | 6.60% | 27.30% | 0.02x | 12.66x | zł-1.19 Million |
| 2011 | 10.73% | 850.15% | 0.01x | 1.69x | zł2.52 Million |
| 2012 | 3.95% | 124.57% | 0.02x | 1.96x | zł-20.37 Million |
| 2013 | 10.74% | 44.59% | 0.14x | 1.69x | zł2.70 Million |
| 2014 | -9160.20% | -25163.52% | 0.01x | 36.16x | zł-405.32 Million |
| 2015 | 408.14% | 6946.19% | 0.01x | 5.74x | zł31.98 Million |
| 2016 | 0.00% | -2302.58% | 0.08x | 0.00x | zł-22.48 Million |
| 2017 | 21.59% | 1174.06% | 0.23x | 0.08x | zł1.34 Million |
| 2018 | 0.00% | -638.16% | 0.02x | 0.00x | zł-269.20K |
| 2019 | 0.00% | 34518.18% | 0.00x | 0.00x | zł4.95 Million |
| 2020 | 0.00% | -1151900.00% | 0.00x | 0.00x | zł-19.58 Million |
| 2021 | 595.58% | 847.50% | 0.09x | 7.45x | zł32.03 Million |
| 2022 | 80.91% | 122.94% | 0.22x | 3.06x | zł20.31 Million |
| 2023 | 31.23% | 78.23% | 0.14x | 2.94x | zł8.85 Million |
| 2024 | 5.99% | 14.67% | 0.13x | 3.08x | zł-1.65 Million |
| 2025 | -16.02% | -30.82% | 0.17x | 2.98x | zł-9.23 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Noble Financials SA's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Real Estate Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Real Estate Services
- Average net assets among peers: $580,584,773
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 6.12%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Financials SA (IBS) | zł40.09 Million | -4.03% | 1.77x | $5.96 Million |
| NFI Octava SA (08N) | $64.77 Million | 0.34% | 0.18x | $7.18 Million |
| City Service SE (CTS) | $70.57 Million | 11.48% | 0.93x | $54.37 Million |
| Korporacja Gospodarcza efekt S.A (EFK) | $83.07 Million | 8.37% | 0.88x | $9.07 Million |
| Elkop SA (EKP) | $95.24 Million | 6.71% | 0.48x | $5.58 Million |
| Globe Trade Centre S.A. (GTC) | $313.98 Million | 11.60% | 0.99x | $363.50 Million |
| HM Inwest S.A. (HMI) | $31.47 Million | 6.80% | 5.51x | $16.07 Million |
| MLP Group S.A. (MLG) | $2.50 Billion | 16.91% | 1.00x | $680.19 Million |
| Polski Holding Nieruchomości SA (PHN) | $2.07 Billion | -7.10% | 0.23x | $124.61 Million |
| Reinhold Europe AB (RHD) | $-1.09 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $1.63 Million |
About Noble Financials SA
WISE Finance S.A. provides financial solutions in Poland. The company finances working capital, capital expenditures, mergers and acquisitions, and management buyouts through solutions, including debt financing, convertible debts, equity investments, mezzanine financing, and financial and strategic advisory solutions. It also focuses on car fleet management, such as short- and long-term vehicle r… Read more