Impera Capital S.A. Net Assets

Latest as of September 2025: zł14.37 Million PLN ≈ $3.95 Million USD

Impera Capital S.A. net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Impera Capital S.A. (IMP) has net assets worth zł14.37 Million PLN (≈ $3.95 Million USD) as of September 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (zł15.07 Million ≈ $4.15 Million USD) and total liabilities (zł702.00K ≈ $193.20K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Impera Capital S.A. (IMP) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Key Net Assets Metrics

Metric Value
Current Net Assets zł14.37 Million
% of Total Assets 95.34%
Annual Growth Rate -15.52%
5-Year Change -5.63%
10-Year Change -43.18%
Growth Volatility 24.09

Net Assets of Impera Capital S.A. (2008–2024)

Net assets of Impera Capital S.A. from 2008 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Impera Capital S.A.'s net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See IMP equity financing ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.

Annual Net Assets for Impera Capital S.A. (2008–2024)

The table below shows the annual net assets of Impera Capital S.A. from 2008 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Impera Capital S.A..

Year Net Assets Change
2024-12-31 zł14.49 Million
≈ $3.99 Million
+0.49%
2023-12-31 zł14.42 Million
≈ $3.97 Million
-8.50%
2022-12-31 zł15.76 Million
≈ $4.34 Million
-9.64%
2021-12-31 zł17.44 Million
≈ $4.80 Million
+13.57%
2020-12-31 zł15.36 Million
≈ $4.23 Million
+2.89%
2019-12-31 zł14.93 Million
≈ $4.11 Million
+16.21%
2018-12-31 zł12.84 Million
≈ $3.53 Million
-43.52%
2017-12-31 zł22.74 Million
≈ $6.26 Million
-36.33%
2016-12-31 zł35.72 Million
≈ $9.83 Million
+40.03%
2015-12-31 zł25.51 Million
≈ $7.02 Million
+3.51%
2014-12-31 zł24.64 Million
≈ $6.78 Million
-44.70%
2013-12-31 zł44.56 Million
≈ $12.26 Million
-24.48%
2012-12-31 zł59.00 Million
≈ $16.24 Million
-43.03%
2011-12-31 zł103.56 Million
≈ $28.50 Million
-24.58%
2010-12-31 zł137.32 Million
≈ $37.79 Million
-34.08%
2009-12-31 zł208.29 Million
≈ $57.33 Million
-3.28%
2008-12-31 zł215.35 Million
≈ $59.27 Million
--

Equity Component Analysis

This analysis shows how different components contribute to Impera Capital S.A.'s total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.

Equity Composition Insights

  • Retained earnings have decreased by 110.1% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.

Impera Capital S.A. Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)

Impera Capital S.A. net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.

Component Amount Percentage
Common Stock zł4.70 Million 32.42%
Other Components zł12.74 Million 87.93%
Total Equity zł14.49 Million 100.00%

Impera Capital S.A. Competitors by Market Cap

The table below lists competitors of Impera Capital S.A. ranked by their market capitalization.

Company Market Cap
Kawasan Industri Jababeka Tbk
JK:KIJA
$4.30 Million
Creative Medical Technology Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:CELZ
$4.30 Million
Pacte Novation
PA:MLPAC
$4.30 Million
LDC Dental Public Company Limited
BK:LDC
$4.30 Million
Flash Sports & Media Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:FLZH
$4.29 Million
Traka Resources Ltd
AU:TKL
$4.28 Million
Forterra PLC
LSE:FORT
$4.28 Million
Island Concepts Indonesia Tbk
JK:ICON
$4.28 Million

Equity Growth Attribution

This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Impera Capital S.A.'s equity between the two most recent reporting periods.

Equity Growth Insights

  • From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 14,422,000 to 14,493,000, a change of 71,000 (0.5%).
  • Net income of 71,000 contributed positively to equity growth.

Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)

Factor Impact Contribution
Net Income zł71.00K +0.49%
Total Change zł- 0.49%

Book Value vs Market Value Analysis

This analysis compares Impera Capital S.A.'s book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.

Valuation Insights

  • Current price-to-book ratio: 1.08x
  • The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
  • The price-to-book ratio has increased from 0.09x to 1.08x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.

Historical Price-to-Book Ratios

Date Book Value per Share Market Price P/B Ratio
2008-12-31 zł22.42 zł1.99 x
2009-12-31 zł20.03 zł1.99 x
2010-12-31 zł16.03 zł1.99 x
2011-12-31 zł12.09 zł1.99 x
2012-12-31 zł7.03 zł1.99 x
2013-12-31 zł4.74 zł1.99 x
2014-12-31 zł2.62 zł1.99 x
2015-12-31 zł2.71 zł1.99 x
2016-12-31 zł3.80 zł1.99 x
2017-12-31 zł2.42 zł1.99 x
2018-12-31 zł1.37 zł1.99 x
2019-12-31 zł1.91 zł1.99 x
2020-12-31 zł1.96 zł1.99 x
2021-12-31 zł2.23 zł1.99 x
2022-12-31 zł2.01 zł1.99 x
2023-12-31 zł1.84 zł1.99 x
2024-12-31 zł1.85 zł1.99 x

Capital Efficiency Dashboard

This dashboard shows how efficiently Impera Capital S.A. utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.

Capital Efficiency Insights

  • Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.49%
  • The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
  • DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
  • • Net Profit Margin: 86.59%
  • • Asset Turnover: 0.01x
  • • Equity Multiplier: 1.07x
  • Recent ROE (0.49%) is above the historical average (-17.59%), indicating improving capital efficiency.

Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics

Year Return on Equity Net Profit Margin Asset Turnover Equity Multiplier Economic Value Added
2008 9.98% 15.05% 0.40x 1.64x zł-37.20K
2009 -5.62% -8.63% 0.42x 1.56x zł-25.59 Million
2010 -22.18% -615.27% 0.03x 1.37x zł-44.19 Million
2011 -25.12% -778.08% 0.02x 1.39x zł-36.37 Million
2012 -75.10% -2387.54% 0.02x 1.53x zł-51.24 Million
2013 -23.48% 0.00% -0.04x 1.11x zł-14.92 Million
2014 -79.26% -588.64% 0.13x 1.03x zł-22.00 Million
2015 3.39% 42.15% 0.07x 1.11x zł-1.69 Million
2016 28.58% 600.18% 0.04x 1.12x zł6.64 Million
2017 -57.06% -2554.33% 0.02x 1.09x zł-15.25 Million
2018 -62.37% -753.62% 0.07x 1.16x zł-9.30 Million
2019 13.94% 62.93% 0.21x 1.03x zł588.40K
2020 2.76% 34.70% 0.08x 1.02x zł-1.11 Million
2021 11.94% 359.76% 0.03x 1.05x zł338.80K
2022 -10.67% -500.30% 0.02x 1.05x zł-3.26 Million
2023 -9.28% -847.47% 0.01x 1.12x zł-2.78 Million
2024 0.49% 86.59% 0.01x 1.07x zł-1.38 Million

Industry Comparison

This section compares Impera Capital S.A.'s net assets metrics with peer companies in the Asset Management industry.

Industry Context

  • Industry: Asset Management
  • Average net assets among peers: $319,940,312
  • Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 12.65%

Peer Company Comparison

Company Net Assets Return on Equity Debt-to-Equity Market Cap
Impera Capital S.A. (IMP) zł14.37 Million 9.98% 0.05x $4.29 Million
Magna Polonia SA (06N) $29.63 Million -17.50% 2.59x $8.77 Million
Alta S.A. (AAT) $194.87 Million 20.60% 0.58x $7.32 Million
Altustfi (ALI) $30.15 Million 69.55% 0.38x $42.79 Million
Capital Partners S.A. (CPA) $75.46 Million 38.20% 0.18x $26.26 Million
Caspar (CSR) $34.37 Million 6.69% 0.35x $24.43 Million
One SA (FMG) $20.82 Million 9.30% 1.80x $4.51 Million
Immobile (GKI) $264.82 Million 3.42% 2.79x $89.73 Million
JR Invest SA (JRH) $198.04 Million -18.63% 0.49x $47.20 Million
MCI Management SA (MCI) $2.03 Billion 2.24% 0.15x $399.93 Million

About Impera Capital S.A.

WAR:IMP Poland Asset Management
Market Cap
$4.29 Million
zł15.58 Million PLN
Market Cap Rank
#28799 Global
#332 in Poland
Share Price
zł1.99
Change (1 day)
+1.53%
52-Week Range
zł1.26 - zł2.08
All Time High
zł6.00
About

Imperio Alternatywna Spolka Inwestycyjna S.A. is a private equity and venture capital firm specializing in seed and start up, early stage, first-stage, expansion financing, pre-IPO, mature, small, and medium-sized projects, and restructuring projects. It invests in, e-commerce, biotechnology, life science, renewable /clean technology, energy, ICT, media, information technology, telecommunication,… Read more