Futura Medical Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Futura Medical strategic asset allocation index. Futura Medical (FUM) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 13.7% as of June 2023. Strategic assets (PP&E of GBX1.10 Million plus long-term investments of GBX-) total GBX1.10 Million, measured against net assets of GBX8.01 Million. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See how leveraged is Futura Medical's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Futura Medical (2002–2021)
Strategic asset allocation index of Futura Medical from 2002 to 2021. This chart shows how Futura Medical's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2002 to 2021. As of June 2023, the index stands at 13.7%, representing strategic assets of GBX1.10 Million against net assets of GBX8.01 Million GBX. Check Futura Medical (FUM) tangible equity ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Futura Medical Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2002–2021)
Futura Medical strategic asset allocation index by year from 2002 to 2021. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Futura Medical from 2002 to 2021, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Futura Medical.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (GBX) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4.6% | GBX442.66K | GBX442.66K | GBX- | GBX9.72 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 5.0% | GBX42.87K | GBX42.87K | GBX- | GBX853.54K | ▼ -105.9 pp |
| 2019 | 110.9% | GBX59.51K | GBX59.51K | GBX- | GBX53.65K | ▲ +110.4 pp |
| 2018 | 0.5% | GBX47.47K | GBX47.47K | GBX- | GBX8.85 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 0.7% | GBX63.52K | GBX63.52K | GBX- | GBX9.11 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 0.2% | GBX21.35K | GBX21.35K | GBX- | GBX12.58 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 0.4% | GBX20.11K | GBX20.11K | GBX- | GBX4.79 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 0.1% | GBX11.00K | GBX11.00K | GBX- | GBX9.72 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2013 | 0.8% | GBX8.00K | GBX8.00K | GBX- | GBX987.77K | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2012 | 0.2% | GBX7.00K | GBX7.00K | GBX- | GBX2.87 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 0.2% | GBX5.00K | GBX5.00K | GBX- | GBX2.76 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2010 | 0.9% | GBX8.00K | GBX8.00K | GBX- | GBX901.00K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 0.5% | GBX10.00K | GBX10.00K | GBX- | GBX1.85 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2008 | 2.3% | GBX20.00K | GBX20.00K | GBX- | GBX886.00K | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2007 | 1.3% | GBX35.00K | GBX35.00K | GBX- | GBX2.77 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 0.5% | GBX20.00K | GBX20.00K | GBX- | GBX3.95 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2005 | 1.3% | GBX25.00K | GBX25.00K | GBX- | GBX1.98 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2004 | 0.7% | GBX28.00K | GBX28.00K | GBX- | GBX3.75 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2003 | 0.9% | GBX22.00K | GBX22.00K | GBX- | GBX2.41 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2003 | 2.1% | GBX32.00K | GBX32.00K | GBX- | GBX1.52 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 2.2% | GBX43.00K | GBX43.00K | GBX- | GBX2.00 Million | — |