First Graphene Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 99.3%

First Graphene Ltd tangible net worth ratio. First Graphene Ltd (FGR) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.3% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$48.63K) from net assets (AU$7.07 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check First Graphene Ltd strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.3%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

AU$7.07 Million
AUD

Intangible Assets

AU$48.63K
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

AU$8.08 Million
AUD

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of First Graphene Ltd (2000–2026)

Tangible net worth ratio of First Graphene Ltd from 2000 to 2026. This chart shows how First Graphene Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 27 annual periods from 2000 to 2026. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.3%, reflecting net assets of AU$7.07 Million with intangible assets of AU$48.63K AUD. See First Graphene Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

First Graphene Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2026)

First Graphene Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for First Graphene Ltd from 2000 to 2026, covering 27 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see First Graphene Ltd market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (AUD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2026 99.3% AU$7.07 Million AU$48.63K AU$8.08 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2025 99.1% AU$4.49 Million AU$38.34K AU$8.08 Million ▲ +0.5 pp
2024 98.6% AU$5.60 Million AU$78.29K AU$9.64 Million ▲ +0.8 pp
2023 97.8% AU$6.85 Million AU$151.70K AU$11.71 Million ▼ -0.8 pp
2022 98.6% AU$8.38 Million AU$118.16K AU$15.42 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2021 98.9% AU$9.22 Million AU$101.65K AU$15.99 Million ▲ +1.3 pp
2020 97.6% AU$12.25 Million AU$294.81K AU$14.11 Million ▲ +1.7 pp
2019 95.9% AU$6.09 Million AU$250.00K AU$7.11 Million ▼ -0.5 pp
2018 96.4% AU$6.90 Million AU$250.00K AU$9.03 Million ▼ -3.6 pp
2017 100.0% AU$6.09 Million AU$0.00 AU$7.16 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2016 100.0% AU$4.70 Million AU$0.00 AU$5.46 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2015 100.0% AU$2.61 Million AU$0.00 AU$3.10 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2014 100.0% AU$2.60 Million AU$0.00 AU$2.82 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 100.0% AU$940.49K AU$0.00 AU$1.66 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2012 100.0% AU$670.95K AU$0.00 AU$725.38K ▲ +0.0 pp
2011 100.0% AU$105.05K AU$0.00 AU$286.22K ▲ +0.0 pp
2010 100.0% AU$2.12K AU$0.00 AU$910.79K ▲ +0.0 pp
2009 100.0% AU$584.41K AU$0.00 AU$3.76 Million ▲ +25.5 pp
2008 74.5% AU$50.16 Million AU$12.80 Million AU$131.01 Million ▼ -24.4 pp
2007 98.9% AU$23.20 Million AU$248.77K AU$108.59 Million ▼ -1.1 pp
2006 100.0% AU$15.05 Million AU$0.00 AU$71.89 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2005 100.0% AU$10.93 Million AU$0.00 AU$55.37 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2004 100.0% AU$8.82 Million AU$0.00 AU$42.23 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2003 100.0% AU$4.03 Million AU$0.00 AU$37.35 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2002 100.0% AU$3.28 Million AU$0.00 AU$43.19 Million ▲ +4.8 pp
2001 95.2% AU$3.97 Million AU$190.00K AU$19.50 Million ▲ +2.6 pp
2000 92.7% AU$6.54 Million AU$480.00K AU$25.58 Million —
pp = percentage points