Campine Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Campine tangible net worth ratio. Campine (CAMB) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.1% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€1.26 Million) from net assets (€136.30 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check CAMB capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Campine (2000–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Campine from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Campine's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 99.1%, reflecting net assets of €136.30 Million with intangible assets of €1.26 Million EUR. See how liquid is Campine's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Campine Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Campine tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Campine from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Campine stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.1% | €136.30 Million | €1.26 Million | €243.99 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.0% | €86.72 Million | €867.00K | €156.80 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 98.6% | €69.14 Million | €939.00K | €125.75 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 99.0% | €59.55 Million | €568.00K | €127.59 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | €47.97 Million | €103.00K | €92.58 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | €35.51 Million | €130.00K | €64.13 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | €35.49 Million | €170.00K | €57.74 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.2% | €29.53 Million | €223.00K | €61.57 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 98.9% | €24.58 Million | €259.00K | €72.17 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2016 | 97.5% | €19.19 Million | €472.00K | €67.48 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 97.1% | €23.48 Million | €671.00K | €54.25 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 97.6% | €22.60 Million | €533.00K | €58.10 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 97.0% | €21.67 Million | €646.00K | €54.66 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2012 | 96.2% | €22.91 Million | €865.00K | €71.66 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2011 | 97.1% | €27.30 Million | €786.00K | €80.83 Million | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2010 | 98.6% | €25.55 Million | €346.00K | €71.89 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.7% | €19.80 Million | €68.00K | €45.67 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2008 | 99.5% | €21.72 Million | €117.00K | €44.85 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.5% | €23.71 Million | €110.00K | €70.29 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2006 | 99.3% | €19.35 Million | €143.00K | €55.55 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | €16.82 Million | €0.00 | €39.48 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | €17.06 Million | €0.00 | €36.03 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | €12.16 Million | €0.00 | €28.28 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | €12.06 Million | €0.00 | €33.54 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2001 | 99.6% | €11.10 Million | €48.00K | €29.44 Million | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2000 | 97.7% | €12.64 Million | €297.00K | €34.02 Million | — |