Campine Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: €243.99 Million EUR ≈ $285.25 Million USD

Campine total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Campine (CAMB) holds total assets worth €243.99 Million EUR (≈ $285.25 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Campine market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Campine (2000–2025)

Total assets of Campine from 2000 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Campine's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See CAMB stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.

Campine - Asset Composition Analysis

Campine Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Campine total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Campine's total assets of €243.99 Million consist of 72.0% current assets and 28.0% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (EUR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 7.2%
Accounts Receivable €65.36 Million 26.8%
Inventory €88.95 Million 36.5%
Property, Plant & Equipment €0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets €1.26 Million 0.5%
Goodwill €0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2000–2025)

This chart illustrates how Campine's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Campine current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Campine's current assets represent 72.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 7.2% of total assets in 2025, up from 3.6% in 2000.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2000.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 36.5% of total assets.

Campine Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Campine based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Republic Services Inc
NYSE:RSG
USA $35.16 Billion
Groupe Pizzorno Environnement SA
PA:GPE
France €368.80 Million
Infragreen Group Ltd
AU:IFN
Australia AU$151.38 Million
ENTYR Ltd
AU:ETR
Australia AU$6.29 Million
E& Corporation CO. LTD
KQ:066980
Korea ₩172.79 Billion
Vitreous Glass Inc
V:VCI
Canada CA$6.80 Million
Multi Hanna Kreasindo Tbk Pt
JK:MHKI
Indonesia Rp502.00 Billion
Ecolomondo Corp
V:ECM
Canada CA$53.20 Million

Campine - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 2.18 2.03 2.05
Quick Ratio 1.08 0.83 0.85
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital €95.25 Million €52.95 Million €23.05 Million

Campine - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Campine's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 2.42
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 1.34
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 55.6%
Total Assets €243.99 Million
Market Capitalization $327.93 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Above Book Valuation: The market values Campine's assets above their book value (1.34x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.

Rapid Asset Growth: Campine's assets grew by 55.6% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for Campine (2000–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Campine from 2000 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 €243.99 Million
≈ $285.25 Million
+55.60%
2024-12-31 €156.80 Million
≈ $183.32 Million
+24.70%
2023-12-31 €125.75 Million
≈ $147.01 Million
-1.45%
2022-12-31 €127.59 Million
≈ $149.17 Million
+37.83%
2021-12-31 €92.58 Million
≈ $108.23 Million
+44.35%
2020-12-31 €64.13 Million
≈ $74.98 Million
+11.06%
2019-12-31 €57.74 Million
≈ $67.51 Million
-6.21%
2018-12-31 €61.57 Million
≈ $71.98 Million
-14.69%
2017-12-31 €72.17 Million
≈ $84.38 Million
+6.95%
2016-12-31 €67.48 Million
≈ $78.89 Million
+24.39%
2015-12-31 €54.25 Million
≈ $63.42 Million
-6.63%
2014-12-31 €58.10 Million
≈ $67.92 Million
+6.30%
2013-12-31 €54.66 Million
≈ $63.90 Million
-23.73%
2012-12-31 €71.66 Million
≈ $83.78 Million
-11.34%
2011-12-31 €80.83 Million
≈ $94.50 Million
+12.44%
2010-12-31 €71.89 Million
≈ $84.04 Million
+57.40%
2009-12-31 €45.67 Million
≈ $53.40 Million
+1.84%
2008-12-31 €44.85 Million
≈ $52.43 Million
-36.20%
2007-12-31 €70.29 Million
≈ $82.18 Million
+26.54%
2006-12-31 €55.55 Million
≈ $64.94 Million
+40.68%
2005-12-31 €39.48 Million
≈ $46.16 Million
+9.59%
2004-12-31 €36.03 Million
≈ $42.12 Million
+27.39%
2003-12-31 €28.28 Million
≈ $33.07 Million
-15.67%
2002-12-31 €33.54 Million
≈ $39.21 Million
+13.92%
2001-12-31 €29.44 Million
≈ $34.42 Million
-13.47%
2000-12-31 €34.02 Million
≈ $39.78 Million
--

About Campine

BR:CAMB Belgium Waste Management
Market Cap
$327.93 Million
€280.50 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#14142 Global
#60 in Belgium
Share Price
€187.00
Change (1 day)
+10.00%
52-Week Range
€169.00 - €257.00
All Time High
€285.00
About

Campine NV engages in the circular metals and specialty chemicals businesses in Belgium and internationally. The company produces and sells lead and lead alloys; recovers, treats, and refines lead, tin, precious metals, and antimony to produce new and reusable raw materials; and offers recycled batteries. It also manufactures antimony trioxide used as flame retardants, polymerization catalysts, a… Read more