eQ Oyj Tangible Net Worth Ratio
eQ Oyj tangible net worth ratio. eQ Oyj (EQV1V) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 57.7% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€29.21 Million) from net assets (€69.06 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of eQ Oyj to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of eQ Oyj (2000–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of eQ Oyj from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how eQ Oyj's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 57.7%, reflecting net assets of €69.06 Million with intangible assets of €29.21 Million EUR. See eQ Oyj short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
eQ Oyj Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
eQ Oyj tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for eQ Oyj from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of eQ Oyj.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 57.7% | €69.06 Million | €29.21 Million | €87.73 Million | ▼ -36.8 pp |
| 2024 | 94.5% | €73.33 Million | €4.00 Million | €95.07 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 94.6% | €75.44 Million | €4.04 Million | €100.27 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 94.9% | €81.78 Million | €4.19 Million | €110.86 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 94.6% | €79.96 Million | €4.34 Million | €110.84 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2020 | 93.3% | €67.55 Million | €4.55 Million | €91.48 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 93.5% | €65.12 Million | €4.25 Million | €85.42 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 93.2% | €62.25 Million | €4.23 Million | €78.21 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 93.3% | €62.66 Million | €4.22 Million | €76.81 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 93.4% | €64.51 Million | €4.24 Million | €76.18 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 93.2% | €70.00 Million | €4.75 Million | €80.90 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 93.3% | €77.47 Million | €5.23 Million | €86.65 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2013 | 91.8% | €71.79 Million | €5.91 Million | €77.65 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 90.7% | €73.61 Million | €6.82 Million | €84.32 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2011 | 89.6% | €69.68 Million | €7.22 Million | €74.02 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 89.7% | €44.23 Million | €4.57 Million | €51.49 Million | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2009 | 86.5% | €38.97 Million | €5.27 Million | €43.43 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2008 | 85.4% | €41.40 Million | €6.04 Million | €45.60 Million | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2007 | 89.1% | €60.73 Million | €6.64 Million | €66.99 Million | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2006 | 94.6% | €56.40 Million | €3.05 Million | €59.04 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2005 | 93.6% | €51.31 Million | €3.30 Million | €54.78 Million | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | €42.01 Million | €0.00 | €42.09 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | €37.13 Million | €0.00 | €37.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | €37.25 Million | €0.00 | €37.31 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | €18.41 Million | €0.00 | €18.50 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | €20.42 Million | €0.00 | €22.02 Million | — |