Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS tangible net worth ratio. Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (BFREN) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.6% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (TL10.53 Million) from net assets (TL432.99 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret (BFREN) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (2002–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 97.6%, reflecting net assets of TL432.99 Million with intangible assets of TL10.53 Million TRY. See working capital to net assets of Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS from 2002 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Bosch Fren Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TRY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 95.4% | TL271.30 Million | TL12.60 Million | TL1.01 Billion | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2023 | 90.9% | TL177.11 Million | TL16.08 Million | TL1.04 Billion | ▼ -8.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.0% | TL150.06 Million | TL1.44 Million | TL449.94 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 98.4% | TL87.91 Million | TL1.44 Million | TL169.54 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 98.1% | TL68.02 Million | TL1.27 Million | TL137.98 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2019 | 98.9% | TL67.61 Million | TL773.01K | TL109.14 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 99.3% | TL71.77 Million | TL474.73K | TL103.10 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | TL64.70 Million | TL179.70K | TL94.47 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | TL58.34 Million | TL192.18K | TL78.01 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | TL51.54 Million | TL86.02K | TL71.58 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | TL51.01 Million | TL88.00K | TL74.83 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.8% | TL42.08 Million | TL96.00K | TL61.63 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | TL33.18 Million | TL26.00K | TL65.47 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 99.5% | TL5.09 Million | TL27.00K | TL85.75 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 99.7% | TL7.14 Million | TL21.00K | TL71.25 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 99.2% | TL5.61 Million | TL47.00K | TL73.36 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | TL22.54 Million | TL2.00K | TL49.47 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.9% | TL22.22 Million | TL15.00K | TL44.99 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 99.8% | TL20.15 Million | TL39.00K | TL44.78 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | TL26.84 Million | TL13.00K | TL39.36 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 99.9% | TL13.58 Trillion | TL10.88 Billion | TL24.80 Trillion | — |