NU World Holdings Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
NU World Holdings Ltd tangible net worth ratio. NU World Holdings Ltd (NWL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.2% as of February 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (ZAC27.81 Million) from net assets (ZAC1.56 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of NU World Holdings Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of NU World Holdings Ltd (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of NU World Holdings Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how NU World Holdings Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of February 2026, the ratio stands at 98.2%, reflecting net assets of ZAC1.56 Billion with intangible assets of ZAC27.81 Million ZAC. See NWL net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
NU World Holdings Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
NU World Holdings Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for NU World Holdings Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see NWL company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (ZAC) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.3% | ZAC1.60 Billion | ZAC27.81 Million | ZAC1.80 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 98.2% | ZAC1.54 Billion | ZAC28.07 Million | ZAC1.77 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 98.1% | ZAC1.54 Billion | ZAC28.64 Million | ZAC1.79 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 98.0% | ZAC1.46 Billion | ZAC28.61 Million | ZAC1.67 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 97.9% | ZAC1.36 Billion | ZAC28.61 Million | ZAC1.68 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 97.9% | ZAC1.32 Billion | ZAC27.73 Million | ZAC1.68 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2019 | 97.4% | ZAC1.24 Billion | ZAC31.71 Million | ZAC1.73 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 97.2% | ZAC1.15 Billion | ZAC31.71 Million | ZAC1.59 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 96.9% | ZAC1.01 Billion | ZAC31.71 Million | ZAC1.37 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 96.6% | ZAC924.48 Million | ZAC31.71 Million | ZAC1.28 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 96.4% | ZAC873.65 Million | ZAC31.71 Million | ZAC1.24 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 96.0% | ZAC797.67 Million | ZAC31.71 Million | ZAC1.06 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 95.5% | ZAC711.11 Million | ZAC31.71 Million | ZAC902.70 Million | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2012 | 98.0% | ZAC696.18 Million | ZAC14.15 Million | ZAC963.32 Million | ▲ +35.0 pp |
| 2011 | 63.0% | ZAC651.92 Million | ZAC241.24 Million | ZAC864.58 Million | ▼ -29.2 pp |
| 2010 | 92.2% | ZAC649.24 Million | ZAC50.62 Million | ZAC888.73 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2009 | 90.9% | ZAC577.59 Million | ZAC52.31 Million | ZAC766.31 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 90.8% | ZAC571.53 Million | ZAC52.31 Million | ZAC761.36 Million | ▼ -4.9 pp |
| 2007 | 95.8% | ZAC596.75 Million | ZAC25.11 Million | ZAC746.77 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2006 | 95.2% | ZAC533.23 Million | ZAC25.73 Million | ZAC774.25 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2005 | 96.0% | ZAC450.63 Million | ZAC18.09 Million | ZAC652.56 Million | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2004 | 98.5% | ZAC385.18 Million | ZAC5.93 Million | ZAC599.59 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2003 | 98.2% | ZAC330.33 Million | ZAC5.79 Million | ZAC476.54 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | ZAC274.85 Million | ZAC0.00 | ZAC418.38 Million | — |