RCL Foods Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
RCL Foods Ltd tangible net worth ratio. RCL Foods Ltd (RCL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 86.4% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (ZAC1.45 Billion) from net assets (ZAC10.67 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check RCL capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of RCL Foods Ltd (2004–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of RCL Foods Ltd from 2004 to 2026. This chart shows how RCL Foods Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2004 to 2026. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 86.4%, reflecting net assets of ZAC10.67 Billion with intangible assets of ZAC1.45 Billion ZAC. See working capital to net assets of RCL Foods Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
RCL Foods Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2026)
RCL Foods Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for RCL Foods Ltd from 2004 to 2026, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of RCL Foods Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (ZAC) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 86.4% | ZAC10.67 Billion | ZAC1.45 Billion | ZAC18.36 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2025 | 85.3% | ZAC10.39 Billion | ZAC1.53 Billion | ZAC18.66 Billion | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2024 | 88.4% | ZAC13.44 Billion | ZAC1.55 Billion | ZAC23.69 Billion | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2023 | 86.2% | ZAC11.72 Billion | ZAC1.62 Billion | ZAC25.30 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 85.9% | ZAC11.39 Billion | ZAC1.60 Billion | ZAC23.98 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2021 | 84.4% | ZAC10.69 Billion | ZAC1.67 Billion | ZAC22.41 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2020 | 82.3% | ZAC9.82 Billion | ZAC1.74 Billion | ZAC22.49 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2019 | 80.6% | ZAC10.83 Billion | ZAC2.10 Billion | ZAC20.41 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 80.7% | ZAC11.18 Billion | ZAC2.16 Billion | ZAC20.99 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2017 | 78.6% | ZAC10.39 Billion | ZAC2.22 Billion | ZAC19.51 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2016 | 77.4% | ZAC10.09 Billion | ZAC2.28 Billion | ZAC20.29 Billion | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2015 | 73.9% | ZAC10.11 Billion | ZAC2.64 Billion | ZAC19.69 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2014 | 71.0% | ZAC9.44 Billion | ZAC2.74 Billion | ZAC19.91 Billion | ▲ +11.7 pp |
| 2013 | 59.3% | ZAC7.06 Billion | ZAC2.87 Billion | ZAC17.35 Billion | ▼ -40.7 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | ZAC2.91 Billion | ZAC0.00 | ZAC5.20 Billion | ▲ +10.1 pp |
| 2011 | 89.9% | ZAC2.86 Billion | ZAC287.44 Million | ZAC4.77 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2010 | 89.2% | ZAC2.66 Billion | ZAC287.44 Million | ZAC4.42 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 88.4% | ZAC2.49 Billion | ZAC287.44 Million | ZAC4.18 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 87.7% | ZAC2.34 Billion | ZAC287.44 Million | ZAC3.83 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2007 | 85.0% | ZAC1.92 Billion | ZAC287.44 Million | ZAC3.10 Billion | ▼ -15.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | ZAC1.60 Billion | ZAC0.00 | ZAC2.75 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.9% | ZAC1.34 Billion | ZAC1.21 Million | ZAC2.27 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 99.8% | ZAC1.18 Billion | ZAC2.00 Million | ZAC1.83 Billion | — |