Inari Amertron Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Inari Amertron Bhd tangible net worth ratio. Inari Amertron Bhd (0166) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (RM9.88 Million) from net assets (RM3.10 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Inari Amertron Bhd's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Inari Amertron Bhd (2011–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Inari Amertron Bhd from 2011 to 2025. This chart shows how Inari Amertron Bhd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 15 annual periods from 2011 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of RM3.10 Billion with intangible assets of RM9.88 Million MYR. See Inari Amertron Bhd (0166) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Inari Amertron Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2011–2025)
Inari Amertron Bhd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2011 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Inari Amertron Bhd from 2011 to 2025, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Inari Amertron Bhd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (MYR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | RM3.09 Billion | RM107.00K | RM3.40 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | RM3.17 Billion | RM32.00K | RM3.55 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | RM2.61 Billion | RM2.49 Million | RM2.97 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | RM2.51 Billion | RM2.34 Million | RM2.89 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | RM1.38 Billion | RM2.21 Million | RM1.82 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | RM1.21 Billion | RM0.00 | RM1.46 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | RM1.12 Billion | RM0.00 | RM1.34 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | RM1.07 Billion | RM0.00 | RM1.33 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | RM873.35 Million | RM3.63 Million | RM1.20 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.4% | RM681.01 Million | RM4.35 Million | RM875.79 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 99.0% | RM535.09 Million | RM5.30 Million | RM836.68 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2014 | 97.6% | RM258.57 Million | RM6.17 Million | RM497.18 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 97.4% | RM157.15 Million | RM4.14 Million | RM372.28 Million | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | RM82.93 Million | RM0.00 | RM148.59 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | RM45.37 Million | RM0.00 | RM101.97 Million | — |