Dagang Nexchange Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Dagang Nexchange Bhd tangible net worth ratio. Dagang Nexchange Bhd (4456) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 46.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (RM926.99 Million) from net assets (RM1.72 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Dagang Nexchange Bhd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Dagang Nexchange Bhd (2003–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Dagang Nexchange Bhd from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Dagang Nexchange Bhd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 46.0%, reflecting net assets of RM1.72 Billion with intangible assets of RM926.99 Million MYR. See 4456 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Dagang Nexchange Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2025)
Dagang Nexchange Bhd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Dagang Nexchange Bhd from 2003 to 2025, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 4456 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (MYR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 70.3% | RM1.73 Billion | RM512.39 Million | RM3.51 Billion | ▲ +25.4 pp |
| 2024 | 44.9% | RM2.19 Billion | RM1.21 Billion | RM4.21 Billion | ▼ -12.8 pp |
| 2023 | 57.8% | RM2.16 Billion | RM913.56 Million | RM4.63 Billion | ▲ +9.8 pp |
| 2022 | 47.9% | RM2.25 Billion | RM1.17 Billion | RM4.84 Billion | ▼ -7.9 pp |
| 2021 | 55.8% | RM2.33 Billion | RM1.03 Billion | RM4.63 Billion | ▲ +48.8 pp |
| 2020 | 7.1% | RM1.05 Billion | RM978.99 Million | RM2.18 Billion | ▼ -83.9 pp |
| 2019 | 91.0% | RM465.37 Million | RM41.92 Million | RM629.04 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 90.5% | RM441.51 Million | RM41.93 Million | RM628.07 Million | ▲ +8.3 pp |
| 2017 | 82.2% | RM424.36 Million | RM75.66 Million | RM502.87 Million | ▼ -5.6 pp |
| 2016 | 87.8% | RM401.65 Million | RM49.03 Million | RM457.47 Million | ▼ -8.7 pp |
| 2015 | 96.5% | RM100.25 Million | RM3.55 Million | RM173.29 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2014 | 97.3% | RM108.19 Million | RM2.95 Million | RM172.32 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 96.9% | RM91.77 Million | RM2.89 Million | RM182.21 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 97.1% | RM115.05 Million | RM3.31 Million | RM241.92 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 96.9% | RM152.63 Million | RM4.70 Million | RM185.68 Million | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | RM348.11 Million | RM0.00 | RM634.62 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | RM163.64 Million | RM0.00 | RM496.89 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | RM137.57 Million | RM0.00 | RM556.30 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | RM171.86 Million | RM0.00 | RM756.44 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | RM131.12 Million | RM0.00 | RM930.13 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.9% | RM166.23 Million | RM105.00K | RM1.00 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 99.9% | RM406.47 Million | RM210.00K | RM1.73 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | RM774.53 Million | RM0.00 | RM2.41 Billion | — |