ANGLE plc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
ANGLE plc tangible net worth ratio. ANGLE plc (AGL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 77.5% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (GBX2.63 Million) from net assets (GBX11.69 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check AGL PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of ANGLE plc (2001–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of ANGLE plc from 2001 to 2024. This chart shows how ANGLE plc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2001 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 77.5%, reflecting net assets of GBX11.69 Million with intangible assets of GBX2.63 Million GBX. See AGL current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
ANGLE plc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2024)
ANGLE plc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for ANGLE plc from 2001 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see AGL stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (GBX) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 97.6% | GBX18.44 Million | GBX441.00K | GBX25.46 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 97.7% | GBX22.94 Million | GBX534.00K | GBX31.18 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 98.6% | GBX40.06 Million | GBX557.00K | GBX49.87 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2021 | 96.6% | GBX40.33 Million | GBX1.37 Million | GBX47.31 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2020 | 95.6% | GBX34.34 Million | GBX1.50 Million | GBX39.05 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2019 | 94.1% | GBX26.60 Million | GBX1.56 Million | GBX30.57 Million | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2019 | 90.0% | GBX19.34 Million | GBX1.94 Million | GBX23.02 Million | ▲ +11.2 pp |
| 2018 | 78.7% | GBX15.88 Million | GBX3.38 Million | GBX18.28 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 78.2% | GBX8.81 Million | GBX1.92 Million | GBX10.92 Million | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2016 | 74.3% | GBX5.24 Million | GBX1.35 Million | GBX6.74 Million | ▼ -14.3 pp |
| 2015 | 88.6% | GBX10.09 Million | GBX1.15 Million | GBX11.22 Million | ▲ +9.3 pp |
| 2014 | 79.3% | GBX5.51 Million | GBX1.14 Million | GBX6.16 Million | ▼ -4.8 pp |
| 2013 | 84.1% | GBX6.79 Million | GBX1.08 Million | GBX7.52 Million | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2012 | 90.7% | GBX4.41 Million | GBX411.00K | GBX5.18 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 90.2% | GBX4.53 Million | GBX443.00K | GBX5.25 Million | ▼ -6.8 pp |
| 2010 | 97.0% | GBX4.16 Million | GBX125.00K | GBX5.40 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2009 | 95.7% | GBX3.82 Million | GBX164.00K | GBX5.45 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2008 | 97.4% | GBX7.22 Million | GBX191.00K | GBX9.18 Million | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2007 | 93.2% | GBX5.70 Million | GBX389.00K | GBX7.74 Million | ▼ -6.8 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | GBX14.48 Million | GBX4.00K | GBX16.12 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | GBX14.48 Million | GBX4.00K | GBX16.12 Million | ▲ +5.4 pp |
| 2004 | 94.5% | GBX10.99 Million | GBX599.88K | GBX12.06 Million | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | GBX546.00K | GBX0.00 | GBX1.05 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | GBX909.00K | GBX0.00 | GBX1.29 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | GBX1.30 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX1.66 Million | — |