IXICO PLC Tangible Net Worth Ratio
IXICO PLC tangible net worth ratio. IXICO PLC (IXI) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 34.4% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (GBX7.03 Million) from net assets (GBX10.72 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check IXI strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of IXICO PLC (1996–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of IXICO PLC from 1996 to 2025. This chart shows how IXICO PLC's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 30 annual periods from 1996 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 34.4%, reflecting net assets of GBX10.72 Million with intangible assets of GBX7.03 Million GBX. See IXICO PLC short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
IXICO PLC Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1996–2025)
IXICO PLC tangible net worth ratio by year from 1996 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for IXICO PLC from 1996 to 2025, covering 30 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see IXI stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (GBX) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 38.8% | GBX11.74 Million | GBX7.18 Million | GBX13.84 Million | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2024 | 32.7% | GBX9.46 Million | GBX6.37 Million | GBX11.19 Million | ▼ -13.6 pp |
| 2023 | 46.2% | GBX11.43 Million | GBX6.15 Million | GBX12.99 Million | ▼ -17.1 pp |
| 2022 | 63.3% | GBX12.49 Million | GBX4.59 Million | GBX14.65 Million | ▼ -13.1 pp |
| 2021 | 76.4% | GBX11.48 Million | GBX2.71 Million | GBX14.26 Million | ▼ -14.9 pp |
| 2020 | 91.3% | GBX9.12 Million | GBX796.00K | GBX12.10 Million | ▼ -5.0 pp |
| 2019 | 96.3% | GBX7.92 Million | GBX292.00K | GBX10.70 Million | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | GBX7.33 Million | GBX32.00K | GBX10.34 Million | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2017 | 95.2% | GBX2.69 Million | GBX128.00K | GBX4.51 Million | ▲ +8.9 pp |
| 2016 | 86.3% | GBX4.08 Million | GBX559.00K | GBX5.68 Million | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2015 | 88.9% | GBX2.71 Million | GBX300.00K | GBX4.24 Million | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2014 | 86.4% | GBX3.81 Million | GBX520.00K | GBX5.41 Million | ▼ -13.6 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | GBX3.59 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX5.15 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | GBX8.37 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX10.59 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | GBX15.96 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX18.60 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | GBX23.48 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX24.61 Million | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2009 | 96.8% | GBX3.14 Million | GBX99.00K | GBX4.88 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2008 | 98.6% | GBX7.16 Million | GBX99.00K | GBX8.49 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | GBX2.80 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX4.15 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | GBX6.48 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX8.22 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | GBX11.81 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX14.07 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | GBX5.29 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX7.55 Million | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2003 | 96.8% | GBX5.10 Million | GBX162.00K | GBX6.91 Million | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | GBX10.29 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX12.24 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | GBX13.09 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX14.17 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | GBX4.76 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX5.71 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | GBX2.06 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX3.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | GBX2.95 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX3.73 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1997 | 100.0% | GBX6.48 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX7.24 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1996 | 100.0% | GBX9.54 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX9.94 Million | — |