Renta 4 Banco S.A Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 95.2%

Renta 4 Banco S.A tangible net worth ratio. Renta 4 Banco S.A (R4) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.2% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€9.65 Million) from net assets (€200.69 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Renta 4 Banco S.A strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

95.2%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

€200.69 Million
EUR

Intangible Assets

€9.65 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

€2.63 Billion
EUR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Renta 4 Banco S.A (2005–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Renta 4 Banco S.A from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Renta 4 Banco S.A's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 95.2%, reflecting net assets of €200.69 Million with intangible assets of €9.65 Million EUR. See R4 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Renta 4 Banco S.A Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2025)

Renta 4 Banco S.A tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Renta 4 Banco S.A from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Renta 4 Banco S.A (R4) market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (EUR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 94.3% €178.91 Million €10.11 Million €2.56 Billion ▲ +1.7 pp
2024 92.6% €159.69 Million €11.76 Million €2.48 Billion ▼ -2.3 pp
2023 95.0% €141.69 Million €7.14 Million €2.19 Billion ▲ +0.8 pp
2022 94.2% €117.44 Million €6.83 Million €2.41 Billion ▼ -1.4 pp
2021 95.6% €129.99 Million €5.77 Million €2.20 Billion ▼ -0.5 pp
2020 96.0% €121.67 Million €4.82 Million €1.78 Billion ▼ -0.9 pp
2019 96.9% €104.25 Million €3.22 Million €1.77 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 96.9% €97.00 Million €3.00 Million €1.35 Billion ▼ -0.7 pp
2017 97.6% €95.00 Million €2.29 Million €1.22 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2016 97.5% €90.51 Million €2.28 Million €1.20 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2015 97.3% €82.09 Million €2.25 Million €1.08 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2014 97.0% €80.88 Million €2.44 Million €1.49 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2013 97.2% €71.30 Million €1.99 Million €905.16 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2012 97.5% €56.18 Million €1.39 Million €620.01 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2011 97.9% €69.08 Million €1.48 Million €490.79 Million ▼ -0.5 pp
2010 98.4% €62.59 Million €1.01 Million €417.11 Million ▼ -0.4 pp
2009 98.8% €63.97 Million €760.00K €508.01 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2008 98.7% €78.17 Million €1.02 Million €539.83 Million ▼ -0.7 pp
2007 99.3% €164.50 Million €1.08 Million €717.98 Million ▼ -0.7 pp
2006 100.0% €65.92 Million €0.00 €509.93 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2005 100.0% €34.98 Million €0.00 €391.46 Million —
pp = percentage points