Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V tangible net worth ratio. Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V (MEDICAB) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.7% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (MX$33.34 Million) from net assets (MX$2.63 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V (2000–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 98.7%, reflecting net assets of MX$2.63 Billion with intangible assets of MX$33.34 Million MXN. See working capital position of Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Médica Sur S.A.B. de C.V (MEDICAB) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (MXN) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.2% | MX$2.52 Billion | MX$20.48 Million | MX$4.78 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.3% | MX$2.34 Billion | MX$16.68 Million | MX$4.41 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | MX$2.04 Billion | MX$0.00 | MX$4.13 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | MX$2.52 Billion | MX$0.00 | MX$4.58 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | MX$4.91 Billion | MX$0.00 | MX$6.98 Billion | ▲ +9.3 pp |
| 2020 | 90.7% | MX$4.01 Billion | MX$373.56 Million | MX$6.28 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2019 | 90.1% | MX$3.68 Billion | MX$365.90 Million | MX$5.85 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2018 | 88.5% | MX$3.54 Billion | MX$407.41 Million | MX$5.46 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2017 | 87.7% | MX$3.45 Billion | MX$425.63 Million | MX$5.60 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2016 | 86.5% | MX$3.31 Billion | MX$447.59 Million | MX$5.46 Billion | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2015 | 93.1% | MX$3.24 Billion | MX$224.02 Million | MX$3.77 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 92.8% | MX$3.11 Billion | MX$224.02 Million | MX$3.65 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2013 | 91.9% | MX$2.76 Billion | MX$224.02 Million | MX$3.34 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 91.3% | MX$2.59 Billion | MX$224.02 Million | MX$3.36 Billion | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2011 | 87.6% | MX$2.17 Billion | MX$268.79 Million | MX$3.03 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2010 | 84.7% | MX$1.88 Billion | MX$288.01 Million | MX$2.80 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2009 | 83.1% | MX$1.72 Billion | MX$290.76 Million | MX$2.81 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2008 | 81.0% | MX$1.54 Billion | MX$293.52 Million | MX$2.43 Billion | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2007 | 85.5% | MX$1.41 Billion | MX$204.67 Million | MX$1.99 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2006 | 84.8% | MX$1.21 Billion | MX$184.51 Million | MX$1.70 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2005 | 82.5% | MX$1.03 Billion | MX$179.80 Million | MX$1.56 Billion | ▼ -17.5 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | MX$900.86 Million | MX$0.00 | MX$1.39 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | MX$772.45 Million | MX$0.00 | MX$1.20 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | MX$659.71 Million | MX$0.00 | MX$1.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | MX$545.95 Million | MX$0.00 | MX$989.72 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | MX$492.70 Million | MX$0.00 | MX$1.01 Billion | — |