Hennessy Ad Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hennessy Ad tangible net worth ratio. Hennessy Ad (HNNA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 17.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($82.25 Million) from net assets ($100.02 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Hennessy Ad strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hennessy Ad (2001–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hennessy Ad from 2001 to 2025. This chart shows how Hennessy Ad's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2001 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 17.8%, reflecting net assets of $100.02 Million with intangible assets of $82.25 Million USD. See Hennessy Ad (HNNA) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hennessy Ad Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2025)
Hennessy Ad tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hennessy Ad from 2001 to 2025, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see HNNA stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | $97.74 Million | $0.00 | $160.46 Million | ▲ +90.1 pp |
| 2024 | 9.9% | $91.31 Million | $82.25 Million | $152.10 Million | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2023 | 7.4% | $87.75 Million | $81.26 Million | $145.72 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2022 | 6.3% | $86.30 Million | $80.87 Million | $143.65 Million | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2021 | 3.1% | $83.26 Million | $80.64 Million | $101.91 Million | ▲ +6.3 pp |
| 2020 | -3.2% | $78.18 Million | $80.64 Million | $94.79 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2019 | -6.8% | $75.53 Million | $80.64 Million | $110.21 Million | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2018 | -10.1% | $70.98 Million | $78.16 Million | $109.48 Million | ▲ +34.7 pp |
| 2017 | -44.8% | $51.53 Million | $74.63 Million | $97.93 Million | ▲ +54.4 pp |
| 2016 | -99.2% | $37.33 Million | $74.36 Million | $84.94 Million | ▲ +72.2 pp |
| 2015 | -171.4% | $23.09 Million | $62.68 Million | $73.13 Million | ▼ -104.4 pp |
| 2014 | -67.0% | $37.41 Million | $62.49 Million | $75.31 Million | ▲ +42.6 pp |
| 2013 | -109.6% | $29.79 Million | $62.43 Million | $74.73 Million | ▼ -120.2 pp |
| 2012 | 10.6% | $25.22 Million | $22.56 Million | $32.90 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 10.3% | $24.84 Million | $22.28 Million | $32.14 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2010 | 9.0% | $24.50 Million | $22.28 Million | $31.90 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2009 | 7.9% | $24.12 Million | $22.22 Million | $30.10 Million | ▼ -13.0 pp |
| 2008 | 20.9% | $24.52 Million | $19.41 Million | $34.34 Million | ▲ +4.0 pp |
| 2007 | 16.9% | $23.36 Million | $19.41 Million | $35.70 Million | ▼ -78.1 pp |
| 2006 | 95.0% | $18.95 Million | $943.00K | $33.11 Million | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2005 | 89.2% | $13.68 Million | $1.48 Million | $29.11 Million | ▼ -10.8 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | $10.71 Million | $0.00 | $19.91 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | $7.84 Million | $0.00 | $9.15 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | $6.81 Million | $0.00 | $6.93 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | $205.57K | $0.00 | $4.30 Million | — |