Innovative Solutions and Support Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Innovative Solutions and Support tangible net worth ratio. Innovative Solutions and Support (ISSC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 66.6% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($22.95 Million) from net assets ($68.74 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Innovative Solutions and Support to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Innovative Solutions and Support (1999–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Innovative Solutions and Support from 1999 to 2025. This chart shows how Innovative Solutions and Support's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 27 annual periods from 1999 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 66.6%, reflecting net assets of $68.74 Million with intangible assets of $22.95 Million USD. See ISSC net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Innovative Solutions and Support Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1999–2025)
Innovative Solutions and Support tangible net worth ratio by year from 1999 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Innovative Solutions and Support from 1999 to 2025, covering 27 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Innovative Solutions and Support (ISSC) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 63.5% | $64.60 Million | $23.58 Million | $103.36 Million | ▲ +21.4 pp |
| 2024 | 42.1% | $46.64 Million | $27.01 Million | $82.38 Million | ▼ -16.0 pp |
| 2023 | 58.1% | $38.64 Million | $16.19 Million | $62.96 Million | ▼ -41.7 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | $30.75 Million | $60.35K | $34.71 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.7% | $24.59 Million | $62.47K | $27.09 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | $27.77 Million | $112.85K | $41.55 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | $36.21 Million | $49.20K | $38.56 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | $34.15 Million | $68.60K | $37.63 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | $37.61 Million | $68.60K | $41.04 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | $32.85 Million | $71.20K | $36.49 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | $31.34 Million | $83.20K | $36.11 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | $37.01 Million | $100.40K | $44.16 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.7% | $35.99 Million | $105.20K | $42.63 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.7% | $57.08 Million | $158.60K | $62.60 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.6% | $54.26 Million | $208.41K | $58.26 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.6% | $53.47 Million | $221.00K | $57.59 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.5% | $52.40 Million | $281.00K | $57.54 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.4% | $46.80 Million | $289.05K | $59.90 Million | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2007 | 96.0% | $70.73 Million | $2.82 Million | $84.59 Million | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | $78.20 Million | $0.00 | $87.23 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | $97.87 Million | $0.00 | $107.03 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | $75.45 Million | $0.00 | $87.47 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | $61.06 Million | $0.00 | $69.88 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | $64.73 Million | $0.00 | $72.62 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | $60.38 Million | $0.00 | $68.05 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | $50.82 Million | $0.00 | $60.75 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | $8.94 Million | $0.00 | $12.61 Million | — |