Radware Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Radware Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Radware Ltd (RDWR) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 78.3% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($78.04 Million) from net assets ($359.13 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Radware Ltd's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Radware Ltd (1998–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Radware Ltd from 1998 to 2025. This chart shows how Radware Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 28 annual periods from 1998 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 78.3%, reflecting net assets of $359.13 Million with intangible assets of $78.04 Million USD. See Radware Ltd (RDWR) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Radware Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1998–2025)
Radware Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1998 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Radware Ltd from 1998 to 2025, covering 28 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see RDWR company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.0% | $390.68 Million | $7.78 Million | $671.16 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2024 | 96.7% | $357.07 Million | $11.75 Million | $618.68 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2023 | 95.1% | $323.27 Million | $15.72 Million | $571.92 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 94.7% | $368.44 Million | $19.69 Million | $643.59 Million | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2021 | 97.1% | $369.99 Million | $10.73 Million | $635.37 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 96.8% | $388.46 Million | $12.59 Million | $623.26 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 96.3% | $395.33 Million | $14.48 Million | $595.66 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2018 | 97.4% | $363.96 Million | $9.47 Million | $532.32 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 96.7% | $315.36 Million | $10.41 Million | $469.09 Million | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2016 | 99.2% | $299.63 Million | $2.40 Million | $429.84 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 98.9% | $319.54 Million | $3.52 Million | $431.31 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 98.6% | $333.70 Million | $4.76 Million | $443.44 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 98.3% | $294.12 Million | $5.07 Million | $388.73 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 98.1% | $271.23 Million | $5.13 Million | $357.65 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2011 | 96.3% | $219.32 Million | $8.16 Million | $295.60 Million | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2010 | 93.5% | $184.99 Million | $12.01 Million | $260.63 Million | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2009 | 89.6% | $150.42 Million | $15.59 Million | $209.34 Million | ▼ -9.1 pp |
| 2008 | 98.7% | $148.06 Million | $1.86 Million | $185.46 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2007 | 97.3% | $176.71 Million | $4.80 Million | $216.07 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2006 | 98.7% | $182.41 Million | $2.36 Million | $215.67 Million | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2005 | 94.8% | $177.43 Million | $9.27 Million | $204.35 Million | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2004 | 99.2% | $160.92 Million | $1.24 Million | $183.24 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | $140.31 Million | $0.00 | $158.11 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | $127.39 Million | $0.00 | $143.00 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | $128.94 Million | $0.00 | $144.46 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | $135.98 Million | $0.00 | $150.09 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | $69.42 Million | $0.00 | $74.73 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | $2.70 Million | $0.00 | $3.80 Million | — |