SPAR Group Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
SPAR Group Inc tangible net worth ratio. SPAR Group Inc (SGRP) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.5% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($742.00K) from net assets ($16.59 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check SGRP strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of SPAR Group Inc (1995–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of SPAR Group Inc from 1995 to 2024. This chart shows how SPAR Group Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 30 annual periods from 1995 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 95.5%, reflecting net assets of $16.59 Million with intangible assets of $742.00K USD. See SGRP working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
SPAR Group Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1995–2024)
SPAR Group Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 1995 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for SPAR Group Inc from 1995 to 2024, covering 30 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see SPAR Group Inc (SGRP) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 96.5% | $24.31 Million | $841.00K | $56.43 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2023 | 97.1% | $40.25 Million | $1.18 Million | $90.28 Million | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2022 | 94.6% | $38.06 Million | $2.04 Million | $94.60 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 93.9% | $37.35 Million | $2.29 Million | $89.02 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 94.2% | $38.62 Million | $2.25 Million | $84.03 Million | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2019 | 91.1% | $31.37 Million | $2.80 Million | $81.33 Million | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2018 | 86.6% | $24.77 Million | $3.33 Million | $69.09 Million | ▼ -7.1 pp |
| 2017 | 93.6% | $25.55 Million | $1.63 Million | $57.99 Million | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2016 | 90.7% | $25.08 Million | $2.34 Million | $57.24 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2015 | 89.5% | $24.40 Million | $2.55 Million | $43.41 Million | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2014 | 86.4% | $23.21 Million | $3.15 Million | $44.57 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2013 | 87.8% | $18.56 Million | $2.26 Million | $34.28 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2012 | 90.0% | $14.73 Million | $1.47 Million | $29.27 Million | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2011 | 93.2% | $10.41 Million | $705.00K | $21.52 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2010 | 92.0% | $4.53 Million | $362.00K | $17.35 Million | ▲ +9.6 pp |
| 2009 | 82.4% | $4.53 Million | $798.00K | $17.35 Million | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2008 | 78.8% | $3.77 Million | $798.00K | $20.65 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2007 | 77.4% | $3.52 Million | $798.00K | $19.94 Million | ▼ -6.8 pp |
| 2006 | 84.1% | $5.03 Million | $798.00K | $18.08 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2005 | 84.8% | $5.25 Million | $798.00K | $15.42 Million | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2004 | 79.6% | $3.92 Million | $798.00K | $15.82 Million | ▲ +34.2 pp |
| 2003 | 45.4% | $16.02 Million | $8.75 Million | $27.87 Million | ▼ -7.2 pp |
| 2002 | 52.6% | $16.59 Million | $7.86 Million | $29.76 Million | ▲ +29.1 pp |
| 2001 | 23.6% | $10.93 Million | $8.36 Million | $41.16 Million | ▲ +99.1 pp |
| 2000 | -75.5% | $12.24 Million | $21.48 Million | $55.62 Million | ▲ +42.8 pp |
| 1999 | -118.3% | $10.89 Million | $23.77 Million | $63.09 Million | ▼ -218.3 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | $14.70 Million | $0.00 | $26.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1997 | 100.0% | $18.70 Million | $0.00 | $36.50 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1996 | 100.0% | $36.70 Million | $0.00 | $47.70 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1995 | 100.0% | $6.00 Million | $0.00 | $16.10 Million | — |