Asian Hotels (East) Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Asian Hotels (East) Limited tangible net worth ratio. Asian Hotels (East) Limited (AHLEAST) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs148.00K) from net assets (Rs1.83 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check AHLEAST capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Asian Hotels (East) Limited (2009–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Asian Hotels (East) Limited from 2009 to 2026. This chart shows how Asian Hotels (East) Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2009 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs1.83 Billion with intangible assets of Rs148.00K INR. See working capital to net assets of Asian Hotels (East) Limited to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Asian Hotels (East) Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2026)
Asian Hotels (East) Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Asian Hotels (East) Limited from 2009 to 2026, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Asian Hotels (East) Limited.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 100.0% | Rs1.83 Billion | Rs148.00K | Rs7.02 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 100.0% | Rs2.44 Billion | Rs557.00K | Rs6.69 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | Rs2.30 Billion | Rs1.01 Million | Rs6.05 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | Rs2.03 Billion | Rs1.65 Million | Rs2.41 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | Rs6.87 Billion | Rs8.18 Million | Rs9.16 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | Rs7.24 Billion | Rs8.84 Million | Rs9.31 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | Rs7.59 Billion | Rs8.56 Million | Rs9.68 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | Rs7.73 Billion | Rs7.38 Million | Rs9.63 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | Rs7.69 Billion | Rs7.15 Million | Rs9.74 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.9% | Rs7.75 Billion | Rs9.19 Million | Rs9.81 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | Rs7.64 Billion | Rs13.65 Million | Rs11.27 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | Rs7.80 Billion | Rs18.32 Million | Rs11.72 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | Rs8.28 Billion | Rs23.64 Million | Rs12.60 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.7% | Rs8.56 Billion | Rs28.57 Million | Rs12.92 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2012 | 96.8% | Rs7.94 Billion | Rs256.99 Million | Rs8.36 Billion | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs7.72 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs8.12 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs7.48 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs7.88 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs500.00K | Rs0.00 | Rs7.11 Million | — |