Agro Tech Foods Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Agro Tech Foods Limited tangible net worth ratio. Agro Tech Foods Limited (ATFL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.2% as of September 2024. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs139.10 Million) from net assets (Rs4.92 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check ATFL strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Agro Tech Foods Limited (2005–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Agro Tech Foods Limited from 2005 to 2024. This chart shows how Agro Tech Foods Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2005 to 2024. As of September 2024, the ratio stands at 97.2%, reflecting net assets of Rs4.92 Billion with intangible assets of Rs139.10 Million INR. See how liquid is Agro Tech Foods Limited's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Agro Tech Foods Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2024)
Agro Tech Foods Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Agro Tech Foods Limited from 2005 to 2024, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ATFL market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 97.2% | Rs5.00 Billion | Rs139.26 Million | Rs6.43 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 97.0% | Rs4.86 Billion | Rs145.82 Million | Rs6.39 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 96.7% | Rs4.62 Billion | Rs152.46 Million | Rs6.19 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2021 | 96.1% | Rs4.36 Billion | Rs172.08 Million | Rs5.46 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 95.3% | Rs4.09 Billion | Rs191.82 Million | Rs5.07 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2019 | 94.3% | Rs3.76 Billion | Rs213.93 Million | Rs4.70 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2018 | 92.9% | Rs3.40 Billion | Rs240.05 Million | Rs4.35 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 92.7% | Rs3.60 Billion | Rs264.57 Million | Rs4.66 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2016 | 91.2% | Rs3.37 Billion | Rs297.45 Million | Rs5.08 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2015 | 89.8% | Rs3.14 Billion | Rs320.42 Million | Rs4.25 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2014 | 87.6% | Rs2.82 Billion | Rs350.76 Million | Rs3.76 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 87.6% | Rs2.45 Billion | Rs304.35 Million | Rs3.24 Billion | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2012 | 92.9% | Rs2.09 Billion | Rs147.92 Million | Rs2.80 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2011 | 91.3% | Rs1.78 Billion | Rs154.36 Million | Rs2.70 Billion | ▲ +7.7 pp |
| 2010 | 83.7% | Rs1.51 Billion | Rs246.35 Million | Rs2.47 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2009 | 80.3% | Rs1.30 Billion | Rs255.63 Million | Rs2.14 Billion | ▲ +4.0 pp |
| 2008 | 76.3% | Rs1.12 Billion | Rs264.91 Million | Rs1.93 Billion | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2007 | 71.6% | Rs965.97 Million | Rs274.19 Million | Rs1.78 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2006 | 70.6% | Rs964.98 Million | Rs283.47 Million | Rs1.65 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2005 | 71.5% | Rs1.03 Billion | Rs292.75 Million | Rs2.17 Billion | — |