Indo Amines Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Indo Amines Limited tangible net worth ratio. Indo Amines Limited (INDOAMIN) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.6% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs49.15 Million) from net assets (Rs3.61 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check INDOAMIN capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Indo Amines Limited (2008–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Indo Amines Limited from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Indo Amines Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 98.6%, reflecting net assets of Rs3.61 Billion with intangible assets of Rs49.15 Million INR. See Indo Amines Limited short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Indo Amines Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2025)
Indo Amines Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Indo Amines Limited from 2008 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see INDOAMIN company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.2% | Rs3.18 Billion | Rs56.53 Million | Rs7.79 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2024 | 97.2% | Rs2.64 Billion | Rs73.23 Million | Rs6.33 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2023 | 99.0% | Rs2.26 Billion | Rs22.34 Million | Rs5.97 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 98.7% | Rs1.88 Billion | Rs24.43 Million | Rs5.54 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2021 | 98.1% | Rs1.63 Billion | Rs31.27 Million | Rs4.53 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 97.6% | Rs1.34 Billion | Rs31.95 Million | Rs3.62 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 97.6% | Rs1.25 Billion | Rs29.94 Million | Rs3.46 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 98.1% | Rs808.55 Million | Rs15.69 Million | Rs2.46 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | Rs691.69 Million | Rs19.00K | Rs2.13 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | Rs498.86 Million | Rs71.00K | Rs1.67 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | Rs448.03 Million | Rs297.00K | Rs1.55 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | Rs409.52 Million | Rs905.00K | Rs1.56 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | Rs352.53 Million | Rs1.52 Million | Rs1.34 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 99.3% | Rs270.62 Million | Rs1.86 Million | Rs1.16 Billion | ▲ +225.1 pp |
| 2011 | -125.8% | Rs194.95 Million | Rs440.15 Million | Rs781.09 Million | ▼ -225.8 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs172.53 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs675.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs162.57 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs502.01 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs123.34 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs480.23 Million | — |