Maheshwari Logistics Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 98.8%

Maheshwari Logistics Limited tangible net worth ratio. Maheshwari Logistics Limited (MAHESHWARI) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs26.15 Million) from net assets (Rs2.18 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check MAHESHWARI capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

98.8%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

Rs2.18 Billion
INR

Intangible Assets

Rs26.15 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

Rs6.48 Billion
INR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Maheshwari Logistics Limited (2012–2026)

Tangible net worth ratio of Maheshwari Logistics Limited from 2012 to 2026. This chart shows how Maheshwari Logistics Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 15 annual periods from 2012 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.8%, reflecting net assets of Rs2.18 Billion with intangible assets of Rs26.15 Million INR. See MAHESHWARI working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Maheshwari Logistics Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2012–2026)

Maheshwari Logistics Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2012 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Maheshwari Logistics Limited from 2012 to 2026, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Maheshwari Logistics Limited (MAHESHWARI) total market value.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (INR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2026 98.8% Rs2.18 Billion Rs26.15 Million Rs6.48 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2025 98.5% Rs2.01 Billion Rs29.64 Million Rs6.13 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2024 98.1% Rs1.81 Billion Rs33.97 Million Rs5.47 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2023 98.0% Rs1.67 Billion Rs33.64 Million Rs4.79 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2022 98.0% Rs1.55 Billion Rs30.47 Million Rs4.29 Billion ▼ -1.9 pp
2021 100.0% Rs1.39 Billion Rs521.00K Rs3.68 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2020 99.9% Rs1.29 Billion Rs873.00K Rs3.61 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2019 99.9% Rs1.17 Billion Rs1.04 Million Rs3.73 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 99.9% Rs1.03 Billion Rs1.18 Million Rs3.40 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2017 99.9% Rs921.21 Million Rs579.93K Rs3.42 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2016 100.0% Rs589.08 Million Rs247.19K Rs2.18 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2015 99.9% Rs476.42 Million Rs309.00K Rs1.67 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2014 100.0% Rs380.75 Million Rs0.00 Rs1.52 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 100.0% Rs319.29 Million Rs0.00 Rs1.20 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2012 100.0% Rs244.26 Million Rs0.00 Rs942.96 Million —
pp = percentage points