Panache Digilife Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Panache Digilife Limited tangible net worth ratio. Panache Digilife Limited (PANACHE) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.7% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs15.43 Million) from net assets (Rs682.63 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Panache Digilife Limited's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Panache Digilife Limited (2012–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Panache Digilife Limited from 2012 to 2025. This chart shows how Panache Digilife Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2012 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 97.7%, reflecting net assets of Rs682.63 Million with intangible assets of Rs15.43 Million INR. See Panache Digilife Limited (PANACHE) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Panache Digilife Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2012–2025)
Panache Digilife Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2012 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Panache Digilife Limited from 2012 to 2025, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Panache Digilife Limited stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 97.4% | Rs658.70 Million | Rs17.07 Million | Rs1.14 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2024 | 98.0% | Rs318.72 Million | Rs6.27 Million | Rs967.08 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | Rs314.42 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.02 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | Rs304.35 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs969.06 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | Rs294.11 Million | Rs10.60K | Rs945.61 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | Rs291.75 Million | Rs94.44K | Rs1.09 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | Rs322.52 Million | Rs204.78K | Rs1.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | Rs283.71 Million | Rs262.99K | Rs906.72 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | Rs91.37 Million | Rs172.97K | Rs635.55 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | Rs42.29 Million | Rs124.00K | Rs345.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | Rs28.47 Million | Rs95.00K | Rs245.52 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | Rs18.56 Million | Rs115.00K | Rs160.65 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.1% | Rs14.25 Million | Rs122.00K | Rs164.57 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.1% | Rs10.81 Million | Rs99.00K | Rs111.54 Million | — |