Rossell India Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Rossell India Limited tangible net worth ratio. Rossell India Limited (ROSSELLIND) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs2.40 Million) from net assets (Rs2.23 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Rossell India Limited to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Rossell India Limited (2007–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Rossell India Limited from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how Rossell India Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of Rs2.23 Billion with intangible assets of Rs2.40 Million INR. See Rossell India Limited current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Rossell India Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2025)
Rossell India Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Rossell India Limited from 2007 to 2025, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Rossell India Limited.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | Rs1.90 Billion | Rs2.60 Million | Rs3.07 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2024 | 97.7% | Rs2.97 Billion | Rs67.12 Million | Rs5.72 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2023 | 96.6% | Rs2.87 Billion | Rs96.40 Million | Rs5.14 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 97.4% | Rs2.46 Billion | Rs64.70 Million | Rs4.48 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2021 | 98.8% | Rs2.16 Billion | Rs26.57 Million | Rs4.36 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 99.1% | Rs1.86 Billion | Rs17.25 Million | Rs4.33 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 99.3% | Rs1.69 Billion | Rs11.10 Million | Rs3.38 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.1% | Rs1.69 Billion | Rs15.04 Million | Rs2.97 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 99.4% | Rs1.69 Billion | Rs9.95 Million | Rs2.76 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | Rs2.22 Billion | Rs7.38 Million | Rs3.22 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | Rs2.13 Billion | Rs10.64 Million | Rs2.94 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.3% | Rs2.12 Billion | Rs14.47 Million | Rs2.94 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.4% | Rs1.95 Billion | Rs11.70 Million | Rs2.71 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.6% | Rs1.67 Billion | Rs7.19 Million | Rs1.87 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs1.49 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs1.74 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs1.34 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs1.73 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs1.17 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs1.50 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs1.02 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs298.74 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs687.34 Million | — |