SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) Tangible Net Worth Ratio
SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) tangible net worth ratio. SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) (SAHYADRI) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs4.00 Million) from net assets (Rs4.06 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. See SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) (2008–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) from 2008 to 2026. This chart shows how SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE)'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2008 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of Rs4.06 Billion with intangible assets of Rs4.00 Million INR. See working capital to net assets of SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2026)
SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) from 2008 to 2026, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see SAHYADRI INDUSTRIES ORD (BSE) market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.9% | Rs4.06 Billion | Rs4.00 Million | Rs5.32 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 99.9% | Rs3.78 Billion | Rs5.00 Million | Rs5.43 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.8% | Rs3.60 Billion | Rs6.30 Million | Rs5.60 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | Rs3.35 Billion | Rs7.70 Million | Rs5.57 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | Rs3.04 Billion | Rs700.00K | Rs4.69 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | Rs2.45 Billion | Rs1.20 Million | Rs3.79 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | Rs1.85 Billion | Rs4.07 Million | Rs3.08 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | Rs1.63 Billion | Rs4.54 Million | Rs2.74 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | Rs1.31 Billion | Rs5.30 Million | Rs2.90 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 99.3% | Rs1.06 Billion | Rs7.24 Million | Rs2.91 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.2% | Rs1.03 Billion | Rs8.70 Million | Rs3.62 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.0% | Rs1.14 Billion | Rs11.03 Million | Rs4.29 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 98.8% | Rs1.13 Billion | Rs13.55 Million | Rs3.68 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 98.6% | Rs1.19 Billion | Rs16.98 Million | Rs4.03 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2012 | 98.0% | Rs1.01 Billion | Rs20.02 Million | Rs3.48 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.0% | Rs890.17 Million | Rs8.66 Million | Rs3.19 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 98.8% | Rs781.51 Million | Rs9.63 Million | Rs2.27 Billion | ▲ +39.3 pp |
| 2009 | 59.5% | Rs583.29 Million | Rs236.31 Million | Rs1.75 Billion | ▲ +25.1 pp |
| 2008 | 34.4% | Rs407.77 Million | Rs267.56 Million | Rs1.70 Billion | — |